Howrah Gorakpur Special - 0345 Train Schedule
(Solapur to Gorakhpur Jn)

Runs on TUE
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 19h 55m , Distance: 842 km , Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Howrah Gorakpur Special - 0345

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Gorakpur Special (0345) . Timing of Howrah Gorakpur Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Solapur

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Solapur
(SUR)
origin
20:30
0 -- 0
Jind Jn
(JIND)
origin
03:40
0 -- 0
Jhanjharpur Jn
(JJP)
origin
04:20
0 1 0
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
origin
11:05
0 -- 0
Tikekarwadi
(TKWD)
20:40
20:41
1m 0 -- 7
Hotgi Jn
(HG)
20:55
20:57
2m 0 -- 15.1
Uchana
(UCA)
03:56
03:57
1m 0 -- 18.6
Mahrail
(MHRL)
04:48
04:49
1m 0 -- 7.6
Ghaso
(GSO)
04:04
04:05
1m 0 -- 26.6
Vachaspati Nagar
(VPH)
05:36
05:37
1m 0 -- 20.1
Narwana Jn
(NRW)
04:14
04:15
1m 0 -- 33.9
Tadwal
(TVL)
21:17
21:18
1m 0 -- 35.3
Dharodi
(DHY)
04:23
04:24
1m 0 -- 41.5
Dhamtan Sahib
(DTN)
04:32
04:33
1m 0 -- 48.7
Lachyan
(LHN)
21:22
21:23
1m 0 -- 48.5
Khutauna
(KHTN)
06:29
06:30
1m 0 -- 34.2
Laukaha Bazar
(LKQ)
07:00
destination
0 1 43.1
Indi Road
(IDR)
21:47
21:48
1m 0 -- 59.1
Tohana
(TUN)
04:43
04:44
1m 0 -- 59.8
Himmatpura
(HMQ)
04:51
04:52
1m 0 -- 64.1
Jakhal Jn
(JHL)
05:05
05:33
28m 0 -- 72
Nimbal
(NBL)
22:04
22:05
1m 0 -- 72.6
Kahangarh
(KAGR)
05:40
05:41
1m 0 -- 80.1
Bareta
(BRZ)
05:48
05:49
1m 0 1 85.9
Minchnal
(MNL)
22:27
22:28
1m 0 -- 91.3
Datewas
(DTW)
05:57
05:58
1m 0 -- 93.5
Budhlada
(BLZ)
06:07
06:08
1m 0 -- 101.2
Vijayapura
(BJP)
23:10
destination
0 -- 109.7
Narinderpura
(NPX)
06:17
06:18
1m 0 -- 109
Mansa
(MSZ)
06:27
06:28
1m 0 -- 117.3
Sadda Singhwala
(SSZ)
06:36
06:37
1m 0 1 125.9
Kotli Kalan
(KTKL)
06:43
06:44
1m 0 -- 128.9
Maur
(MAUR)
06:53
06:54
1m 0 -- 136
Maisar Khana
(MASK)
07:03
07:04
1m 0 -- 144.3
Kot Fatteh
(KTF)
07:24
07:25
1m 0 -- 151.6
Katar Singhwala
(KZW)
07:46
07:47
1m 0 -- 160.4
Bathinda Jn
(BTI)
08:10
09:55
105m 0 -- 169.9
Goneana Bhai Jagta
(GNA)
10:07
10:08
1m 0 -- 182
Chand Bhan
(CBX)
10:17
10:18
1m 0 1 189.4
Gangsar Jaito
(GJUT)
10:27
10:28
1m 0 -- 196.3
Romana Albel Singh
(RLS)
10:37
10:38
1m 0 1 204.2
Kot Kapura Jn
(KKP)
10:49
10:54
5m 0 -- 212.6
Giani Zail Singh Sandhwan
(GZS)
11:00
11:01
1m 0 1 216.8
Faridkot
(FDK)
11:15
11:16
1m 0 -- 225.4
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
12:16
12:21
5m 0 -- 93.2
Golehwala
(GHA)
11:38
11:39
1m 0 1 238.8
Kasu Begu
(KBU)
11:49
11:50
1m 0 1 246.6
Firozpur Cantt Jn
(FZR)
12:10
destination
0 -- 257.7
Durgapur
(DGR)
13:18
13:20
2m 0 -- 156.9
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
14:07
14:27
20m 0 -- 199.1
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
14:51
14:53
2m 0 -- 224.3
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
15:34
15:36
2m 0 -- 280.7
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
16:05
16:07
2m 0 -- 309.7
Jhajha
(JAJ)
17:20
17:25
5m 0 -- 353.7
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
18:08
18:10
2m 0 -- 407.2
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
19:55
20:15
20m 0 -- 446.4
Bachhwara Jn
(BCA)
20:34
20:36
2m 0 -- 462.7
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
21:05
21:10
5m 0 -- 497.1
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
22:50
22:55
5m 0 -- 549.2
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
00:25
00:30
5m 1 -- 603
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
00:40
00:45
5m 1 -- 608.3
Dighwara
(DGA)
01:15
01:17
2m 1 -- 631.9
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
02:15
02:25
10m 1 -- 662.5
Siwan Jn
(SV)
03:15
03:20
5m 1 -- 723.7
Bhatni Jn
(BTT)
04:02
04:04
2m 1 -- 772.5
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
05:07
05:12
5m 1 -- 793.2
Chauri Chaura
(CC)
05:55
05:57
2m 1 -- 818
Gorakhpur Cantt
(GKC)
06:40
06:42
2m 1 -- 838.6
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
07:00
destination
1 -- 842.3

Howrah Gorakpur Special (0345) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Solapur station and runs upto Gorakhpur Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 842 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Howrah Gorakpur Special-0 departs from Jind Jn at 03:40 and arrives Gorakhpur Jn at 07:00 on day 1.

0345 Howrah Gorakpur Special has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Howrah Gorakpur Special ?

Ans. 42 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Howrah Gorakpur Special ?

Ans. 842 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Howrah Gorakpur Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Howrah Gorakpur Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Howrah Gorakpur Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Solapur to Gorakhpur Jn in Howrah Gorakpur Special train?

Ans. There are 21 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.