FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Poreyahat Bhagalpur DEMU Special - 03449 Train Schedule
(Poreyahat to Bhagalpur)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type covid
Travel Time: 155 , Distance: 89 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Poreyahat Bhagalpur DEMU Special - 03449

The table below shows the time schedule of Poreyahat Bhagalpur DEMU Special (03449) . Timing of Poreyahat Bhagalpur DEMU Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Poreyahat

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Poreyahat
(PYHT)
06:45
00:00 1 1 0
Gangwara
(GGWA)
06:54
06:55
01:00 1 1 9
Hansdiha
(HSDA)
07:07
07:12
05:00 1 1 15
Kumradol
(KADL)
07:20
07:21
01:00 1 1 22
Danre Halt
(DANE)
07:29
07:30
01:00 1 1 29
Pandetola
(PETA)
07:33
07:34
01:00 1 1 31
Mandar Hill
(MDLE)
07:42
07:44
02:00 1 39
Mandar Vidyapith Halt
(MDVB)
07:51
07:52
01:00 1 1 42
Panjwara Road
(PJLE)
07:59
08:00
01:00 1 1 47
Barahat Jn
(BHLE)
08:06
08:08
02:00 1 52
Punsia
(PNSA)
08:15
08:16
01:00 1 1 56
Pipradih
(PPDI)
08:21
08:22
01:00 1 1 60
Dhauni
(DWLE)
08:26
08:28
02:00 1 62
Bela
(BELT)
08:34
08:35
01:00 1 1 65
Sanjha
(SJJ)
08:39
08:40
01:00 1 1 68
Tikani
(TKLE)
08:47
08:49
02:00 1 73
Jagdishpur
(JDPT)
08:52
08:53
01:00 1 1 75
Hatpuraini
(HPLE)
08:56
08:57
01:00 1 1 77
Gani Dham Halt
(GIF)
09:00
09:01
01:00 1 1 79
Kollikhutaha
(KKTA)
09:05
09:06
01:00 1 1 82
Bhagalpur
(BGP)
09:20
00:00 1 5 89

Poreyahat Bhagalpur DEMU Special (03449) is a covid starts from Poreyahat station and runs upto Bhagalpur.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 89 and reaches its destination on day 1. Poreyahat Bhagalpur DEMU Special-0 departs from Gangwara at 06:55 and arrives Bhagalpur at 09:20 on day 1.

03449 Poreyahat Bhagalpur DEMU Special has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Poreyahat Bhagalpur DEMU Special ?

Ans. 89.

Q. Is pantry car available in Poreyahat Bhagalpur DEMU Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Poreyahat Bhagalpur DEMU Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Poreyahat Bhagalpur DEMU Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Poreyahat to Bhagalpur in Poreyahat Bhagalpur DEMU Special train?

Ans. There are 21 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.