Ranchi - Malda Town Weekly Special - 03446 Train Schedule
(Ranchi Jn to Malda Town)

Runs on WED
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 18h 50m , Distance: 688 km , Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Ranchi - Malda Town Weekly Special - 03446

The table below shows the time schedule of Ranchi - Malda Town Weekly Special (03446) . Timing of Ranchi - Malda Town Weekly Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Ranchi Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Ranchi Jn
(RNC)
origin
07:55
0 -- 0
Muri Jn
(MURI)
09:13
09:18
5m 0 -- 60
Bokaro Steel City
(BKSC)
10:15
10:20
5m 0 -- 112.8
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
12:45
12:55
10m 0 -- 161.9
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
14:18
14:20
2m 0 -- 225.4
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
15:20
15:22
2m 0 -- 281.8
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
15:53
15:55
2m 0 -- 310.8
Jhajha
(JAJ)
17:00
17:10
10m 0 -- 354.7
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
18:20
18:50
30m 0 -- 408.2
Abhaipur
(AHA)
19:18
19:20
2m 0 -- 431.3
Jamalpur Jn
(JMP)
20:00
20:15
15m 0 -- 453.3
SultanGanj
(SGG)
20:58
21:00
2m 0 -- 482.3
Bhagalpur Jn
(BGP)
21:45
21:50
5m 0 -- 506.4
Kahalgaon
(CLG)
22:18
22:20
2m 0 -- 536.4
Sahibganj
(SBG)
00:25
00:30
5m 1 -- 580.3
Tinpahar Jn
(TPH)
01:08
01:10
2m 1 -- 618
Barharwa Jn
(BHW)
01:30
01:35
5m 1 -- 634.7
New Farakka Jn
(NFK)
02:03
02:05
2m 1 -- 652.8
Malda Town
(MLDT)
02:45
destination
1 -- 687.9

Ranchi - Malda Town Weekly Special (03446) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Ranchi Jn station and runs upto Malda Town.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 688 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Ranchi - Malda Town Weekly Special-0 departs from Muri Jn at 09:18 and arrives Malda Town at 02:45 on day 1.

03446 Ranchi - Malda Town Weekly Special has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Ranchi - Malda Town Weekly Special ?

Ans. 37 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Ranchi - Malda Town Weekly Special ?

Ans. 688 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Ranchi - Malda Town Weekly Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Ranchi - Malda Town Weekly Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Ranchi - Malda Town Weekly Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Ranchi Jn to Malda Town in Ranchi - Malda Town Weekly Special train?

Ans. There are 17 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.