Malda Town - Ranchi Weekly Special - 03445 Train Schedule
(Malda Town to Ranchi Jn)

Runs on TUE
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 16h 45m , Distance: 688 km , Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Malda Town - Ranchi Weekly Special - 03445

The table below shows the time schedule of Malda Town - Ranchi Weekly Special (03445) . Timing of Malda Town - Ranchi Weekly Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Malda Town

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Malda Town
(MLDT)
origin
12:50
0 -- 0
New Farakka Jn
(NFK)
13:22
13:24
2m 0 -- 35.1
Barharwa Jn
(BHW)
14:00
14:02
2m 0 1 53.2
Tinpahar Jn
(TPH)
14:15
14:17
2m 0 -- 69.9
Sahibganj
(SBG)
15:00
15:02
2m 0 -- 107.6
Kahalgaon
(CLG)
16:05
16:07
2m 0 -- 151.5
Bhagalpur Jn
(BGP)
17:05
17:15
10m 0 -- 181.5
SultanGanj
(SGG)
17:36
17:38
2m 0 -- 205.6
Jamalpur Jn
(JMP)
18:15
18:20
5m 0 -- 234.6
Abhaipur
(AHA)
18:40
18:42
2m 0 -- 256.6
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
19:30
20:00
30m 0 -- 279.7
Jhajha
(JAJ)
21:10
21:20
10m 0 -- 333.2
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
21:56
21:58
2m 0 -- 377.1
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
22:26
22:28
2m 0 -- 406.2
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
23:17
23:19
2m 0 -- 462.6
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
01:13
01:23
10m 1 -- 526
Bokaro Steel City
(BKSC)
03:05
03:10
5m 1 -- 575.1
Muri Jn
(MURI)
04:05
04:10
5m 1 -- 627.9
Ranchi Jn
(RNC)
05:35
destination
1 -- 687.9

Malda Town - Ranchi Weekly Special (03445) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Malda Town station and runs upto Ranchi Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 688 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Malda Town - Ranchi Weekly Special-0 departs from New Farakka Jn at 13:24 and arrives Ranchi Jn at 05:35 on day 1.

03445 Malda Town - Ranchi Weekly Special has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Malda Town - Ranchi Weekly Special ?

Ans. 41 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Malda Town - Ranchi Weekly Special ?

Ans. 688 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Malda Town - Ranchi Weekly Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Malda Town - Ranchi Weekly Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Malda Town - Ranchi Weekly Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Malda Town to Ranchi Jn in Malda Town - Ranchi Weekly Special train?

Ans. There are 17 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.