FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Bhagalpur Banka Dumka DEMU Special - 03444 Train Schedule
(Bhagalpur to Dumka)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type covid
Travel Time: 270 , Distance: 147 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Bhagalpur Banka Dumka DEMU Special - 03444

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhagalpur Banka Dumka DEMU Special (03444) . Timing of Bhagalpur Banka Dumka DEMU Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bhagalpur

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bhagalpur
(BGP)
16:00
00:00 1 0
Kollikhutaha
(KKTA)
16:11
16:12
01:00 1 1 7
Gani Dham Halt
(GIF)
16:16
16:17
01:00 1 1 10
Hatpuraini
(HPLE)
16:20
16:21
01:00 1 1 12
Jagdishpur
(JDPT)
16:24
16:25
01:00 1 1 14
Tikani
(TKLE)
16:28
16:29
01:00 1 16
Sanjha
(SJJ)
16:37
16:38
01:00 1 1 21
Bela
(BELT)
16:42
16:43
01:00 1 1 24
Dhauni
(DWLE)
16:49
16:50
01:00 1 27
Pipradih
(PPDI)
16:54
16:55
01:00 1 1 29
Punsia
(PNSA)
17:00
17:01
01:00 1 1 34
Barahat Jn
(BHLE)
17:08
17:10
02:00 1 37
Telia
(TELY)
17:15
17:16
01:00 1 1 42
Murahara
(MRHA)
17:20
17:21
01:00 1 46
Banka
(BAKA)
17:35
17:45
10:00 1 53
Panjwara Road
(PJLE)
18:37
18:38
01:00 1 1 73
Mandar Vidyapith Halt
(MDVB)
18:43
18:44
01:00 1 1 78
Mandar Hill
(MDLE)
18:49
18:50
01:00 1 82
Pandetola
(PETA)
18:59
19:00
01:00 1 1 89
Danre Halt
(DANE)
19:02
19:03
01:00 1 1 92
Kumradol
(KADL)
19:11
19:12
01:00 1 1 99
Hansdiha
(HSDA)
19:20
19:21
01:00 1 105
Kurmahat
(KUMT)
19:31
19:32
01:00 1 1 115
Nonihat
(NNHT)
19:49
19:50
01:00 1 122
Barapalasi
(BRPS)
20:07
20:08
01:00 1 133
Dumka
(DUMK)
20:30
00:00 1 147

Bhagalpur Banka Dumka DEMU Special (03444) is a covid starts from Bhagalpur station and runs upto Dumka.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 147 and reaches its destination on day 1. Bhagalpur Banka Dumka DEMU Special-0 departs from Kollikhutaha at 16:12 and arrives Dumka at 20:30 on day 1.

03444 Bhagalpur Banka Dumka DEMU Special has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Bhagalpur Banka Dumka DEMU Special ?

Ans. 147.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bhagalpur Banka Dumka DEMU Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Bhagalpur Banka Dumka DEMU Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bhagalpur Banka Dumka DEMU Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bhagalpur to Dumka in Bhagalpur Banka Dumka DEMU Special train?

Ans. There are 26 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.