Delhi Anand Vihar T - Malda Town Special - 03444 Train Schedule
(Anand Vihar Terminal to Malda Town)

Runs on SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 26h 35m , Distance: 1441 km , Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Delhi Anand Vihar T - Malda Town Special - 03444

The table below shows the time schedule of Delhi Anand Vihar T - Malda Town Special (03444) . Timing of Delhi Anand Vihar T - Malda Town Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Anand Vihar Terminal

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Anand Vihar Terminal
(ANVT)
origin
18:35
0 -- 0
Tundla Jn
(TDL)
22:48
22:50
2m 0 -- 196.8
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
01:55
02:00
5m 1 -- 428
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
04:35
04:40
5m 1 -- 622.4
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
07:10
07:25
15m 1 -- 810.6
Buxar
(BXR)
08:53
08:55
2m 1 -- 921
Ara Jn
(ARA)
09:45
09:47
2m 1 -- 989.5
Danapur
(DNR)
10:36
10:38
2m 1 -- 1028.8
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
11:00
11:15
15m 1 -- 1038.5
Fatuha Jn
(FUT)
12:00
12:02
2m 1 -- 1060.3
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
12:35
12:37
2m 1 -- 1083.9
Hathidah Jn
(HTZ)
13:52
13:54
2m 1 -- 1135.8
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
15:10
15:20
10m 1 -- 1161.8
Abhaipur
(AHA)
15:43
15:45
2m 1 -- 1184.9
Jamalpur Jn
(JMP)
16:25
16:30
5m 1 -- 1206.9
SultanGanj
(SGG)
17:00
17:02
2m 1 -- 1235.8
Bhagalpur Jn
(BGP)
17:40
17:45
5m 1 -- 1260
Kahalgaon
(CLG)
18:13
18:15
2m 1 -- 1290
Sahibganj
(SBG)
18:57
18:59
2m 1 -- 1333.9
Tinpahar Jn
(TPH)
19:28
19:30
2m 1 -- 1371.6
Barharwa Jn
(BHW)
19:47
19:49
2m 1 2 1388.3
New Farakka Jn
(NFK)
20:16
20:18
2m 1 -- 1406.3
Malda Town
(MLDT)
21:10
destination
1 -- 1441.5

Coach Position Of 03444 - Delhi Anand Vihar T - Malda Town Special

Delhi Anand Vihar T - Malda Town Special ( 03444 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GN
SLR

Delhi Anand Vihar T - Malda Town Special (03444) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Anand Vihar Terminal station and runs upto Malda Town.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1441 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Delhi Anand Vihar T - Malda Town Special-0 departs from Tundla Jn at 22:50 and arrives Malda Town at 21:10 on day 1.

03444 Delhi Anand Vihar T - Malda Town Special has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Delhi Anand Vihar T - Malda Town Special ?

Ans. 54 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Delhi Anand Vihar T - Malda Town Special ?

Ans. 1441 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Delhi Anand Vihar T - Malda Town Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Delhi Anand Vihar T - Malda Town Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Delhi Anand Vihar T - Malda Town Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Anand Vihar Terminal to Malda Town in Delhi Anand Vihar T - Malda Town Special train?

Ans. There are 21 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.