Malda Town-Delhi Anand Vihar T Special - 03443 Train Schedule
(Malda Town to Anand Vihar)

Runs on FRI
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 24h 0m , Distance: 1391 km , Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Malda Town-Delhi Anand Vihar T Special - 03443

The table below shows the time schedule of Malda Town-Delhi Anand Vihar T Special (03443) . Timing of Malda Town-Delhi Anand Vihar T Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Malda Town

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Malda Town
(MLDT)
origin
12:50
0 -- 0
New Farakka Jn
(NFK)
13:22
13:24
2m 0 -- 35.1
Barharwa Jn
(BHW)
14:00
14:02
2m 0 1 53.2
Tinpahar Jn
(TPH)
14:15
14:17
2m 0 -- 69.9
Sahibganj
(SBG)
15:00
15:02
2m 0 -- 107.6
Kahalgaon
(CLG)
15:45
15:47
2m 0 -- 151.5
Bhagalpur Jn
(BGP)
17:10
17:20
10m 0 -- 181.5
SultanGanj
(SGG)
17:51
17:53
2m 0 -- 205.6
Jamalpur Jn
(JMP)
18:28
18:33
5m 0 -- 234.6
Abhaipur
(AHA)
18:53
18:55
2m 0 -- 256.6
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
20:05
20:10
5m 0 -- 279.7
Hathidah Jn
(HTZ)
20:33
20:35
2m 0 -- 305.7
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
21:15
21:17
2m 0 -- 357.6
Fatuha Jn
(FUT)
21:32
21:34
2m 0 -- 381.1
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
22:25
22:35
10m 0 -- 403
Danapur
(DNR)
22:49
22:51
2m 0 -- 412.7
Ara Jn
(ARA)
23:16
23:18
2m 0 -- 452
Buxar
(BXR)
00:07
00:09
2m 1 -- 520.5
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
01:50
02:07
17m 1 -- 616
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
04:08
04:13
5m 1 -- 769
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
06:40
06:50
10m 1 -- 963.5
Tundla Jn
(TDL)
09:28
09:30
2m 1 -- 1194.6
Anand Vihar
(ANVR)
12:50
destination
1 -- 1391.4

Coach Position Of 03443 - Malda Town-Delhi Anand Vihar T Special

Malda Town-Delhi Anand Vihar T Special ( 03443 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GEN
SLR

Malda Town-Delhi Anand Vihar T Special (03443) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Malda Town station and runs upto Anand Vihar.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1391 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Malda Town-Delhi Anand Vihar T Special-0 departs from New Farakka Jn at 13:24 and arrives Anand Vihar at 12:50 on day 1.

03443 Malda Town-Delhi Anand Vihar T Special has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Malda Town-Delhi Anand Vihar T Special ?

Ans. 58 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Malda Town-Delhi Anand Vihar T Special ?

Ans. 1391 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Malda Town-Delhi Anand Vihar T Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Malda Town-Delhi Anand Vihar T Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Malda Town-Delhi Anand Vihar T Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Malda Town to Anand Vihar in Malda Town-Delhi Anand Vihar T Special train?

Ans. There are 21 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.