FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Dumka Bhagalpur DEMU Special - 03441 Train Schedule
(Dumka to Bhagalpur)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type covid
Travel Time: 205 , Distance: 116 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Dumka Bhagalpur DEMU Special - 03441

The table below shows the time schedule of Dumka Bhagalpur DEMU Special (03441) . Timing of Dumka Bhagalpur DEMU Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Dumka

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Dumka
(DUMK)
11:20
00:00 1 2 0
New Madanpur
(MPUR)
11:25
11:26
01:00 1 4
Barapalasi
(BRPS)
11:34
11:35
01:00 1 14
Nonihat
(NNHT)
11:42
11:43
01:00 1 25
Kurmahat
(KUMT)
11:56
11:57
01:00 1 1 32
Hansdiha
(HSDA)
12:10
12:11
01:00 1 42
Kumradol
(KADL)
12:22
12:23
01:00 1 1 48
Danre Halt
(DANE)
12:34
12:35
01:00 1 1 56
Pandetola
(PETA)
12:39
12:40
01:00 1 1 58
Mandar Hill
(MDLE)
12:48
12:49
01:00 1 66
Mandar Vidyapith Halt
(MDVB)
12:55
12:56
01:00 1 1 69
Panjwara Road
(PJLE)
13:04
13:05
01:00 1 1 74
Barahat Jn
(BHLE)
13:20
13:21
01:00 1 79
Punsia
(PNSA)
13:27
13:28
01:00 1 1 82
Pipradih
(PPDI)
13:34
13:35
01:00 1 1 87
Dhauni
(DWLE)
13:41
13:52
11:00 1 89
Bela
(BELT)
13:58
13:59
01:00 1 1 92
Sanjha
(SJJ)
14:04
14:05
01:00 1 1 95
Tikani
(TKLE)
14:12
14:13
01:00 1 100
Jagdishpur
(JDPT)
14:17
14:18
01:00 1 1 102
Hatpuraini
(HPLE)
14:22
14:23
01:00 1 1 104
Gani Dham Halt
(GIF)
14:27
14:28
01:00 1 1 106
Kollikhutaha
(KKTA)
14:33
14:34
01:00 1 1 109
Bhagalpur
(BGP)
14:45
00:00 1 3 116

Dumka Bhagalpur DEMU Special (03441) is a covid starts from Dumka station and runs upto Bhagalpur.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 116 and reaches its destination on day 1. Dumka Bhagalpur DEMU Special-0 departs from New Madanpur at 11:26 and arrives Bhagalpur at 14:45 on day 1.

03441 Dumka Bhagalpur DEMU Special has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Dumka Bhagalpur DEMU Special ?

Ans. 116.

Q. Is pantry car available in Dumka Bhagalpur DEMU Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Dumka Bhagalpur DEMU Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Dumka Bhagalpur DEMU Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Dumka to Bhagalpur in Dumka Bhagalpur DEMU Special train?

Ans. There are 24 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.