Patna - Bhagalpur Chhath Pooja Special - 03436 Train Schedule
(Patna Jn to Bhagalpur Jn)

Runs on THU
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 6h 40m , Distance: 221 km , Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Patna - Bhagalpur Chhath Pooja Special - 03436

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna - Bhagalpur Chhath Pooja Special (03436) . Timing of Patna - Bhagalpur Chhath Pooja Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Patna Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
origin
17:30
0 -- 0
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
17:55
17:57
2m 0 -- 9.8
Fatuha Jn
(FUT)
18:15
18:17
2m 0 -- 21.8
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
19:30
19:32
2m 0 -- 45.3
Barh
(BARH)
19:55
19:57
2m 0 -- 63.4
Mokama
(MKA)
20:28
20:30
2m 0 -- 89.2
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
21:50
21:55
5m 0 -- 123.3
Kajra
(KJH)
22:12
22:14
2m 0 -- 139.2
Abhaipur
(AHA)
22:23
22:25
2m 0 -- 146.3
Jamalpur Jn
(JMP)
22:45
22:50
5m 0 -- 168.4
Bariarpur
(BUP)
23:02
23:04
2m 0 -- 179.5
SultanGanj
(SGG)
23:24
23:26
2m 0 -- 197.3
Bhagalpur Jn
(BGP)
00:10
destination
1 -- 221.5

Coach Position Of 03436 - Patna - Bhagalpur Chhath Pooja Special

Patna - Bhagalpur Chhath Pooja Special ( 03436 ) has 3 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GEN
SLR
SLR

Patna - Bhagalpur Chhath Pooja Special (03436) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Patna Jn station and runs upto Bhagalpur Jn.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 221 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Patna - Bhagalpur Chhath Pooja Special-0 departs from Patna Saheb at 17:57 and arrives Bhagalpur Jn at 00:10 on day 1.

03436 Patna - Bhagalpur Chhath Pooja Special has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Patna - Bhagalpur Chhath Pooja Special ?

Ans. 33 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Patna - Bhagalpur Chhath Pooja Special ?

Ans. 221 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Patna - Bhagalpur Chhath Pooja Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Patna - Bhagalpur Chhath Pooja Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Patna - Bhagalpur Chhath Pooja Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Patna Jn to Bhagalpur Jn in Patna - Bhagalpur Chhath Pooja Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.