Bhagalpur - Patna One Trip Chhat Puja Special - 03435 Train Schedule
(Bhagalpur Jn to Patna Jn)

Runs on THU
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 4h 50m , Distance: 221 km , Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Bhagalpur - Patna One Trip Chhat Puja Special - 03435

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhagalpur - Patna One Trip Chhat Puja Special (03435) . Timing of Bhagalpur - Patna One Trip Chhat Puja Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bhagalpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bhagalpur Jn
(BGP)
origin
09:00
0 -- 0
SultanGanj
(SGG)
09:21
09:23
2m 0 -- 24.2
Bariarpur
(BUP)
09:43
09:45
2m 0 -- 42
Jamalpur Jn
(JMP)
09:58
10:03
5m 0 -- 53.1
Abhaipur
(AHA)
10:23
10:25
2m 0 -- 75.1
Kajra
(KJH)
10:34
10:36
2m 0 -- 82.2
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
11:05
11:10
5m 0 -- 98.2
Mokama
(MKA)
11:55
11:57
2m 0 -- 132.3
Barh
(BARH)
12:26
12:28
2m 0 -- 158.1
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
12:52
12:54
2m 0 -- 176.1
Fatuha Jn
(FUT)
13:18
13:20
2m 0 -- 199.7
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
13:29
13:31
2m 0 -- 211.6
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
13:50
destination
0 -- 221.5

Coach Position Of 03435 - Bhagalpur - Patna One Trip Chhat Puja Special

Bhagalpur - Patna One Trip Chhat Puja Special ( 03435 ) has 3 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GEN
SLR
SLR

Bhagalpur - Patna One Trip Chhat Puja Special (03435) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Bhagalpur Jn station and runs upto Patna Jn.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 221 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Bhagalpur - Patna One Trip Chhat Puja Special-0 departs from SultanGanj at 09:23 and arrives Patna Jn at 13:50 on day 0.

03435 Bhagalpur - Patna One Trip Chhat Puja Special has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Bhagalpur - Patna One Trip Chhat Puja Special ?

Ans. 46 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Bhagalpur - Patna One Trip Chhat Puja Special ?

Ans. 221 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bhagalpur - Patna One Trip Chhat Puja Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Bhagalpur - Patna One Trip Chhat Puja Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bhagalpur - Patna One Trip Chhat Puja Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bhagalpur Jn to Patna Jn in Bhagalpur - Patna One Trip Chhat Puja Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.