Kolkata New Jalpaiguri Weekly Special - 0343 Train Schedule
(Jind Jn to New Jalpaiguri Jn)

Runs on SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 11h 20m , Distance: 570 km , Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Kolkata New Jalpaiguri Weekly Special - 0343

The table below shows the time schedule of Kolkata New Jalpaiguri Weekly Special (0343) . Timing of Kolkata New Jalpaiguri Weekly Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jind Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jind Jn
(JIND)
origin
16:10
0 -- 0
Kolkata
(KOAA)
origin
23:55
0 -- 0
Banmankhi Jn
(BNKI)
origin
19:50
0 -- 0
Barsola
(BZO)
16:17
16:19
2m 0 -- 8.1
Aurahi
(AUI)
20:24
20:25
1m 0 1 9.4
Uchana
(UCA)
16:28
16:30
2m 0 -- 18.6
Ghaso
(GSO)
16:37
16:39
2m 0 -- 26.6
Barhara Kothi
(BAKT)
20:52
20:53
1m 0 1 15.9
Raghubans Nagar
(RBN)
21:11
21:12
1m 0 -- 20.2
Narwana Jn
(NRW)
16:46
16:48
2m 0 -- 33.9
Dharodi
(DHY)
16:59
17:01
2m 0 -- 41.5
Bihariganj
(BHGJ)
21:45
destination
0 1 27.5
Dhamtan Sahib
(DTN)
17:08
17:10
2m 0 -- 48.7
Tohana
(TUN)
17:23
17:25
2m 0 -- 59.8
Himmatpura
(HMQ)
17:31
17:33
2m 0 -- 64.1
Jakhal Jn
(JHL)
17:45
17:55
10m 0 -- 72
Bareta
(BRZ)
18:12
18:14
2m 0 1 85.9
Datewas
(DTW)
18:23
18:25
2m 0 -- 93.5
Budhlada
(BLZ)
18:34
18:36
2m 0 -- 101.2
Narinderpura
(NPX)
18:45
18:47
2m 0 -- 109
Mansa
(MSZ)
18:58
19:00
2m 0 -- 117.3
Sadda Singhwala
(SSZ)
19:13
19:15
2m 0 1 125.9
Kotli Kalan
(KTKL)
19:19
19:21
2m 0 -- 128.9
Maisar Khana
(MASK)
19:39
19:41
2m 0 -- 144.3
Kot Fatteh
(KTF)
19:48
19:50
2m 0 -- 151.6
Bathinda Jn
(BTI)
20:35
21:05
30m 0 -- 169.9
Gahri Bhagi
(GHB)
21:29
21:30
1m 0 1 184.7
Shergarh
(SGA)
21:43
21:57
14m 0 1 186.4
Manwala Kot Bak
(MKBH)
22:03
22:04
1m 0 1 189.2
Bangi Nihal Singh Halt
(BNLS)
22:09
22:10
1m 0 1 192.5
Raman
(RMN)
22:17
22:19
2m 0 1 198.1
Ratangarh Kanakwal
(RKK)
22:26
22:27
1m 0 1 204.8
Kalanwali
(KNL)
22:37
22:39
2m 0 1 212.1
Sukhchain
(SCV)
22:49
22:50
1m 0 1 220.5
Bara Gudah
(BGD)
22:58
23:00
2m 0 1 227.6
Sirsa
(SSA)
23:25
destination
0 -- 245.6
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
01:20
01:22
2m 1 -- 98.7
Bolpur Shantiniketan
(BHP)
02:13
02:15
2m 1 -- 150.6
Rampurhat Jn
(RPH)
03:10
03:15
5m 1 -- 211.1
Malda Town
(MLDT)
06:30
06:35
5m 1 -- 335.1
Harischandrapur
(HCR)
07:25
07:27
2m 1 -- 390.4
Barsoi Jn
(BOE)
08:05
08:07
2m 1 -- 425.3
Dalkhola
(DLK)
08:30
08:32
2m 1 -- 454.3
KishanGanj
(KNE)
09:25
09:27
2m 1 -- 482.8
Aluabari Road Jn
(AUB)
09:53
09:55
2m 1 -- 513.3
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
11:15
destination
1 -- 570.1

Kolkata New Jalpaiguri Weekly Special (0343) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Jind Jn station and runs upto New Jalpaiguri Jn.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 570 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Kolkata New Jalpaiguri Weekly Special-0 departs from Kolkata at 23:55 and arrives New Jalpaiguri Jn at 11:15 on day 1.

0343 Kolkata New Jalpaiguri Weekly Special has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Kolkata New Jalpaiguri Weekly Special ?

Ans. 50 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Kolkata New Jalpaiguri Weekly Special ?

Ans. 570 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kolkata New Jalpaiguri Weekly Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Kolkata New Jalpaiguri Weekly Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kolkata New Jalpaiguri Weekly Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jind Jn to New Jalpaiguri Jn in Kolkata New Jalpaiguri Weekly Special train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.