Ahmedabad - Malda Town JanSadharan Special (UnReserved) - 03424 Train Schedule
(Ahmedabad Jn to Malda Town)

Runs on MON
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 40h 25m , Distance: 2255 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Ahmedabad - Malda Town JanSadharan Special (UnReserved) - 03424

The table below shows the time schedule of Ahmedabad - Malda Town JanSadharan Special (UnReserved) (03424) . Timing of Ahmedabad - Malda Town JanSadharan Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Ahmedabad Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
origin
00:05
0 -- 0
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
00:50
01:00
10m 0 -- 45.8
Godhra Jn
(GDA)
02:53
02:55
2m 0 -- 142.5
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
06:00
06:10
10m 0 -- 329.5
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
09:50
10:15
25m 0 -- 596
Guna Jn
(GUNA)
13:45
13:55
10m 0 -- 780.7
Katni Jn
(KTE)
21:00
21:25
25m 0 -- 1158.2
Satna Jn
(STA)
22:35
22:45
10m 0 -- 1256.6
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
23:53
23:58
5m 0 -- 1334.2
Mirzapur
(MZP)
03:35
03:40
5m 1 -- 1581.9
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
04:45
04:55
10m 1 -- 1656
Buxar
(BXR)
06:04
06:06
2m 1 -- 1734.8
Ara Jn
(ARA)
06:50
06:52
2m 1 -- 1803.3
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
07:55
08:05
10m 1 -- 1852.3
Mokama
(MKA)
09:18
09:20
2m 1 -- 1941.5
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
10:05
10:10
5m 1 -- 1975.6
Jamalpur Jn
(JMP)
11:05
11:10
5m 1 -- 2020.7
Bhagalpur Jn
(BGP)
12:55
13:05
10m 1 -- 2073.8
Sahibganj
(SBG)
14:20
14:25
5m 1 -- 2147.6
Barharwa Jn
(BHW)
15:20
15:25
5m 1 -- 2202.1
New Farakka Jn
(NFK)
16:08
16:10
2m 1 -- 2220.1
Malda Town
(MLDT)
16:30
destination
1 -- 2255.3

Coach Position Of 03424 - Ahmedabad - Malda Town JanSadharan Special (UnReserved)

Ahmedabad - Malda Town JanSadharan Special (UnReserved) ( 03424 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GN
SLR

Ahmedabad - Malda Town JanSadharan Special (UnReserved) (03424) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Ahmedabad Jn station and runs upto Malda Town.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 2255 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Ahmedabad - Malda Town JanSadharan Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from Nadiad Jn at 01:00 and arrives Malda Town at 16:30 on day 1.

03424 Ahmedabad - Malda Town JanSadharan Special (UnReserved) has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Ahmedabad - Malda Town JanSadharan Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 56 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Ahmedabad - Malda Town JanSadharan Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 2255 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Ahmedabad - Malda Town JanSadharan Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Ahmedabad - Malda Town JanSadharan Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Ahmedabad - Malda Town JanSadharan Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Ahmedabad Jn to Malda Town in Ahmedabad - Malda Town JanSadharan Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 20 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.