Malda Town - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) - 03423 Train Schedule
(Malda Town to Ahmedabad Jn)

Runs on FRI
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 47h 20m , Distance: 2185 km , Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Malda Town - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) - 03423

The table below shows the time schedule of Malda Town - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) (03423) . Timing of Malda Town - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Malda Town

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Malda Town
(MLDT)
origin
09:05
0 -- 0
New Farakka Jn
(NFK)
09:40
09:42
2m 0 -- 35.1
Barharwa Jn
(BHW)
10:22
10:24
2m 0 -- 53.2
Sahibganj
(SBG)
11:28
11:30
2m 0 -- 107.6
Bhagalpur Jn
(BGP)
13:00
13:05
5m 0 -- 181.5
Jamalpur Jn
(JMP)
14:02
14:07
5m 0 -- 234.6
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
15:15
15:20
5m 0 -- 279.7
Mokama
(MKA)
15:53
15:55
2m 0 -- 313.8
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
18:10
18:20
10m 0 -- 403
Ara Jn
(ARA)
19:20
19:22
2m 0 -- 452
Buxar
(BXR)
20:22
20:24
2m 0 -- 520.5
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
22:59
23:09
10m 0 -- 616
Mirzapur
(MZP)
00:10
00:15
5m 1 -- 680
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
03:45
03:50
5m 1 -- 851
Satna Jn
(STA)
05:00
05:10
10m 1 -- 928.6
Katni Jn
(KTE)
06:20
06:45
25m 1 -- 1027
Guna Jn
(GUNA)
13:50
14:00
10m 1 -- 1404.6
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
17:30
17:50
20m 1 -- 1589.2
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
01:30
01:40
10m 2 -- 1855.7
Godhra Jn
(GDA)
04:28
04:30
2m 2 -- 2042.8
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
07:03
07:05
2m 2 -- 2139.5
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
08:25
destination
2 -- 2185.2

Coach Position Of 03423 - Malda Town - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)

Malda Town - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) ( 03423 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GN
SLR

Malda Town - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) (03423) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Malda Town station and runs upto Ahmedabad Jn.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 2185 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Malda Town - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from New Farakka Jn at 09:42 and arrives Ahmedabad Jn at 08:25 on day 2.

03423 Malda Town - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Malda Town - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 46 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Malda Town - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 2185 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Malda Town - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Malda Town - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Malda Town - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Malda Town to Ahmedabad Jn in Malda Town - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 20 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.