FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Malda Town Nabadwip Dham Special - 03422 Train Schedule
(Malda Town to Nabadwip Dham)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2S
Type express
Travel Time: 305 , Distance: 227 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Malda Town Nabadwip Dham Special - 03422

The table below shows the time schedule of Malda Town Nabadwip Dham Special (03422) . Timing of Malda Town Nabadwip Dham Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Malda Town

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Malda Town
(MLDT)
15:50
00:00 1 0
New Farakka Jn
(NFK)
16:22
16:24
02:00 1 35
Dhulian Ganga
(DGLE)
16:46
16:47
01:00 1 50
Nimtita
(NILE)
17:01
17:02
01:00 1 60
Jangipur Road
(JRLE)
17:30
17:31
01:00 1 80
Azimganj Jn
(AZ)
18:06
18:08
02:00 1 115
Khagraghat Road
(KGLE)
18:26
18:27
01:00 1 129
Bazarsau
(BZLE)
18:51
18:52
01:00 1 157
Salar
(SALE)
19:08
19:09
01:00 1 171
Katwa
(KWAE)
19:58
20:00
02:00 1 188
Nabadwip Dham
(NDAE)
20:55
00:00 1 227

Malda Town Nabadwip Dham Special (03422) is a express starts from Malda Town station and runs upto Nabadwip Dham.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 227 and reaches its destination on day 1. Malda Town Nabadwip Dham Special-0 departs from New Farakka Jn at 16:24 and arrives Nabadwip Dham at 20:55 on day 1.

03422 Malda Town Nabadwip Dham Special has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Malda Town Nabadwip Dham Special ?

Ans. 227.

Q. Is pantry car available in Malda Town Nabadwip Dham Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Malda Town Nabadwip Dham Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Malda Town Nabadwip Dham Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Malda Town to Nabadwip Dham in Malda Town Nabadwip Dham Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.