FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Nabadwip Dham Malda Town Special - 03421 Train Schedule
(Nabadwip Dham to Malda Town)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2S
Type express
Travel Time: 285 , Distance: 227 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Nabadwip Dham Malda Town Special - 03421

The table below shows the time schedule of Nabadwip Dham Malda Town Special (03421) . Timing of Nabadwip Dham Malda Town Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Nabadwip Dham

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Nabadwip Dham
(NDAE)
04:45
00:00 1 0
Katwa
(KWAE)
05:19
05:22
03:00 1 39
Salar
(SALE)
05:41
05:42
01:00 1 56
Bazarsau
(BZLE)
05:58
05:59
01:00 1 70
Khagraghat Road
(KGLE)
06:21
06:22
01:00 1 98
Azimganj Jn
(AZ)
06:41
06:51
10:00 1 112
Jangipur Road
(JRLE)
07:45
07:47
02:00 1 147
Nimtita
(NILE)
08:09
08:10
01:00 1 167
Dhulian Ganga
(DGLE)
08:29
08:30
01:00 1 177
New Farakka Jn
(NFK)
08:50
08:52
02:00 1 192
Malda Town
(MLDT)
09:30
00:00 1 227

Nabadwip Dham Malda Town Special (03421) is a express starts from Nabadwip Dham station and runs upto Malda Town.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 227 and reaches its destination on day 1. Nabadwip Dham Malda Town Special-0 departs from Katwa at 05:22 and arrives Malda Town at 09:30 on day 1.

03421 Nabadwip Dham Malda Town Special has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Nabadwip Dham Malda Town Special ?

Ans. 227.

Q. Is pantry car available in Nabadwip Dham Malda Town Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Nabadwip Dham Malda Town Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Nabadwip Dham Malda Town Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Nabadwip Dham to Malda Town in Nabadwip Dham Malda Town Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.