FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Muzaffarpur Bhagalpur Jansewa Special - 03420 Train Schedule
(Muzaffarpur Jn to Bhagalpur)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 413 , Distance: 240 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Muzaffarpur Bhagalpur Jansewa Special - 03420

The table below shows the time schedule of Muzaffarpur Bhagalpur Jansewa Special (03420) . Timing of Muzaffarpur Bhagalpur Jansewa Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Muzaffarpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
23:07
00:00 1 1 0
Dholi
(DOL)
23:28
23:30
02:00 1 1 25
Khudiram B Pusa
(KRBP)
23:41
23:43
02:00 1 1 39
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
00:01
00:05
04:00 2 52
Dalsingh Sarai
(DSS)
00:28
00:30
02:00 2 2 75
Bachwara Jn
(BCA)
00:42
00:44
02:00 2 1 87
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
01:20
01:30
10:00 2 103
Luckeesarai Jn
(LKR)
02:39
02:41
02:00 2 3 141
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
03:18
03:20
02:00 2 6 142
Dharhara
(DRH)
04:05
04:06
01:00 2 2 175
Jamalpur Jn
(JMP)
04:30
04:35
05:00 2 1 187
Bariarpur
(BUP)
04:48
04:49
01:00 2 2 198
Sultanganj
(SGG)
05:09
05:10
01:00 2 1 216
Akbarnagar
(AKN)
05:24
05:25
01:00 2 1 226
Bhagalpur
(BGP)
06:00
00:00 2 240

Coach Position Of 03420 - Muzaffarpur Bhagalpur Jansewa Special

Muzaffarpur Bhagalpur Jansewa Special ( 03420 ) has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL2
D11
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
B1
S3
S2
S1
D3
D2
D1
DL1

Muzaffarpur Bhagalpur Jansewa Special (03420) is a express starts from Muzaffarpur Jn station and runs upto Bhagalpur.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 240 and reaches its destination on day 2. Muzaffarpur Bhagalpur Jansewa Special-0 departs from Dholi at 23:30 and arrives Bhagalpur at 06:00 on day 2.

03420 Muzaffarpur Bhagalpur Jansewa Special has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Muzaffarpur Bhagalpur Jansewa Special ?

Ans. 240.

Q. Is pantry car available in Muzaffarpur Bhagalpur Jansewa Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Muzaffarpur Bhagalpur Jansewa Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Muzaffarpur Bhagalpur Jansewa Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Muzaffarpur Jn to Bhagalpur in Muzaffarpur Bhagalpur Jansewa Special train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.