FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Bhagalpur Muzaffarpur Jansewa Special - 03419 Train Schedule
(Bhagalpur to Muzaffarpur Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 395 , Distance: 240 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Bhagalpur Muzaffarpur Jansewa Special - 03419

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhagalpur Muzaffarpur Jansewa Special (03419) . Timing of Bhagalpur Muzaffarpur Jansewa Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bhagalpur

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bhagalpur
(BGP)
14:05
00:00 1 1 0
Akbarnagar
(AKN)
14:19
14:20
01:00 1 2 14
Sultanganj
(SGG)
14:31
14:32
01:00 1 2 24
Bariarpur
(BUP)
14:54
14:55
01:00 1 1 42
Jamalpur Jn
(JMP)
15:11
15:16
05:00 1 1 53
Dharhara
(DRH)
15:29
15:30
01:00 1 1 65
Abhaipur
(AHA)
15:42
15:43
01:00 1 2 75
Kajra
(KJH)
15:52
15:53
01:00 1 1 82
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
16:33
16:35
02:00 1 98
Luckeesarai Jn
(LKR)
16:40
16:42
02:00 1 2 99
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
18:00
18:10
10:00 1 137
Bachwara Jn
(BCA)
18:29
18:31
02:00 1 2 154
Dalsingh Sarai
(DSS)
18:43
18:45
02:00 1 1 165
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
19:10
19:15
05:00 1 7 188
Khudiram B Pusa
(KRBP)
19:28
19:30
02:00 1 2 202
Dholi
(DOL)
19:42
19:44
02:00 1 2 215
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
20:40
00:00 1 1 240

Coach Position Of 03419 - Bhagalpur Muzaffarpur Jansewa Special

Bhagalpur Muzaffarpur Jansewa Special ( 03419 ) has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D1
D2
D3
S1
S2
S3
B1
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
DL2

Bhagalpur Muzaffarpur Jansewa Special (03419) is a express starts from Bhagalpur station and runs upto Muzaffarpur Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 240 and reaches its destination on day 1. Bhagalpur Muzaffarpur Jansewa Special-0 departs from Akbarnagar at 14:20 and arrives Muzaffarpur Jn at 20:40 on day 1.

03419 Bhagalpur Muzaffarpur Jansewa Special has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Bhagalpur Muzaffarpur Jansewa Special ?

Ans. 240.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bhagalpur Muzaffarpur Jansewa Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Bhagalpur Muzaffarpur Jansewa Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bhagalpur Muzaffarpur Jansewa Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bhagalpur to Muzaffarpur Jn in Bhagalpur Muzaffarpur Jansewa Special train?

Ans. There are 17 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.