Digha - Malda Town Inaugural Special - 03417 Train Schedule
(Digha to Malda Town)

Runs on FRI
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 14h 35m , Distance: 656 km , Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Digha - Malda Town Inaugural Special - 03417

The table below shows the time schedule of Digha - Malda Town Inaugural Special (03417) . Timing of Digha - Malda Town Inaugural Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Digha

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Digha
(DGHA)
origin
15:20
0 -- 0
Kanthi
(KATI)
15:52
15:53
1m 0 -- 32.4
Tamluk
(TMZ)
16:54
16:55
1m 0 -- 94
Panskura Jn
(PKU)
17:32
17:37
5m 0 -- 117.8
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
18:35
18:50
15m 0 -- 162.3
Medinipur
(MDN)
19:23
19:25
2m 0 -- 175.2
Bishnupur Jn
(VSU)
20:09
20:10
1m 0 -- 247.6
Bankura Jn
(BQA)
20:31
20:33
2m 0 -- 277.8
Adra Jn
(ADRA)
21:40
21:45
5m 0 -- 330.8
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
23:15
23:30
15m 0 -- 372.3
Andal Jn
(UDL)
23:50
23:52
2m 0 -- 397.7
Durgapur
(DGR)
00:10
00:40
30m 1 -- 414.5
Rampurhat Jn
(RPH)
03:27
03:32
5m 1 -- 532.2
Pakur
(PKR)
04:15
04:16
1m 1 -- 584.9
New Farakka Jn
(NFK)
05:13
05:15
2m 1 -- 621
Malda Town
(MLDT)
05:55
destination
1 -- 656.1

Digha - Malda Town Inaugural Special (03417) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Digha station and runs upto Malda Town.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 656 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Digha - Malda Town Inaugural Special-0 departs from Kanthi at 15:53 and arrives Malda Town at 05:55 on day 1.

03417 Digha - Malda Town Inaugural Special has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Digha - Malda Town Inaugural Special ?

Ans. 45 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Digha - Malda Town Inaugural Special ?

Ans. 656 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Digha - Malda Town Inaugural Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Digha - Malda Town Inaugural Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Digha - Malda Town Inaugural Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Digha to Malda Town in Digha - Malda Town Inaugural Special train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.