FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Patna Malda Town Special - 03416 Train Schedule
(Patna Jn to Malda Town)

Runs on SUN WED FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 595 , Distance: 403 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Patna Malda Town Special - 03416

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna Malda Town Special (03416) . Timing of Patna Malda Town Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Patna Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
21:55
00:00 1 0
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
(RJPB)
22:05
22:07
02:00 1 4 3
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
22:16
22:18
02:00 1 1 10
Fatwa
(FUT)
22:30
22:32
02:00 1 22
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
22:53
22:55
02:00 1 1 45
Barh
(BARH)
23:08
23:10
02:00 1 63
Mokameh Jn
(MKA)
23:36
23:38
02:00 1 1 89
Hathidah Jn
(HTZ)
23:45
23:47
02:00 1 1 97
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
00:55
01:00
05:00 2 123
Jamalpur Jn
(JMP)
01:55
02:00
05:00 2 168
Sultanganj
(SGG)
02:29
02:30
01:00 2 1 197
Bhagalpur
(BGP)
02:55
03:00
05:00 2 1 222
Kahalgaon
(CLG)
03:30
03:31
01:00 2 1 252
Sahibganj Jn
(SBG)
04:28
04:30
02:00 2 1 295
Barharwa Jn
(BHW)
05:40
05:42
02:00 2 350
New Farakka Jn
(NFK)
06:28
06:30
02:00 2 2 368
Malda Town
(MLDT)
07:50
00:00 2 403

Patna Malda Town Special (03416) is a express starts from Patna Jn station and runs upto Malda Town.It runs on SUNDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 403 and reaches its destination on day 2. Patna Malda Town Special-0 departs from Rajendra Nagar Bihar at 22:07 and arrives Malda Town at 07:50 on day 2.

03416 Patna Malda Town Special has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Patna Malda Town Special ?

Ans. 403.

Q. Is pantry car available in Patna Malda Town Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Patna Malda Town Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Patna Malda Town Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Patna Jn to Malda Town in Patna Malda Town Special train?

Ans. There are 17 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.