Delhi Anand Vihar (T.) - Sahibganj One Trip Special - 03414 Train Schedule
(Anand Vihar Terminal to Sahibganj)

Runs on FRI
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 29h 40m , Distance: 1286 km , Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Delhi Anand Vihar (T.) - Sahibganj One Trip Special - 03414

The table below shows the time schedule of Delhi Anand Vihar (T.) - Sahibganj One Trip Special (03414) . Timing of Delhi Anand Vihar (T.) - Sahibganj One Trip Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Anand Vihar Terminal

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Anand Vihar Terminal
(ANVT)
origin
23:50
0 -- 0
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
00:28
00:30
2m 1 -- 12.6
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
03:50
04:05
15m 1 -- 153.4
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
06:00
06:05
5m 1 -- 243.7
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
10:10
10:20
10m 1 -- 478.5
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
15:55
16:05
10m 1 -- 761.3
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
16:50
17:05
15m 1 -- 779
Buxar
(BXR)
18:30
18:32
2m 1 -- 873
Ara Jn
(ARA)
19:20
19:22
2m 1 -- 941.5
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
21:30
21:45
15m 1 -- 990.5
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
00:55
01:00
5m 2 -- 1113.8
Kajra
(KJH)
01:17
01:19
2m 2 -- 1129.8
Abhaipur
(AHA)
01:28
01:30
2m 2 -- 1136.9
Jamalpur Jn
(JMP)
01:55
02:00
5m 2 -- 1158.9
Bariarpur
(BUP)
02:12
02:14
2m 2 -- 1170
SultanGanj
(SGG)
02:31
02:33
2m 2 -- 1187.8
Bhagalpur Jn
(BGP)
03:00
03:05
5m 2 -- 1212
Ghogha
(GGA)
03:26
03:28
2m 2 -- 1232.2
Kahalgaon
(CLG)
03:50
03:52
2m 2 -- 1242
Pirpainti
(PPT)
04:44
04:46
2m 2 -- 1262.3
Sahibganj
(SBG)
05:30
destination
2 -- 1285.9

Coach Position Of 03414 - Delhi Anand Vihar (T.) - Sahibganj One Trip Special

Delhi Anand Vihar (T.) - Sahibganj One Trip Special ( 03414 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GEN
SLR

Delhi Anand Vihar (T.) - Sahibganj One Trip Special (03414) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Anand Vihar Terminal station and runs upto Sahibganj.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1286 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Delhi Anand Vihar (T.) - Sahibganj One Trip Special-0 departs from Ghaziabad Jn at 00:30 and arrives Sahibganj at 05:30 on day 2.

03414 Delhi Anand Vihar (T.) - Sahibganj One Trip Special has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Delhi Anand Vihar (T.) - Sahibganj One Trip Special ?

Ans. 43 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Delhi Anand Vihar (T.) - Sahibganj One Trip Special ?

Ans. 1286 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Delhi Anand Vihar (T.) - Sahibganj One Trip Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Delhi Anand Vihar (T.) - Sahibganj One Trip Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Delhi Anand Vihar (T.) - Sahibganj One Trip Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Anand Vihar Terminal to Sahibganj in Delhi Anand Vihar (T.) - Sahibganj One Trip Special train?

Ans. There are 19 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.