Sahibganj - Delhi Anand Vihar (T.) One Trip Special - 03413 Train Schedule
(Sahibganj to Anand Vihar Terminal)

Runs on THU
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 27h 15m , Distance: 1285 km , Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Sahibganj - Delhi Anand Vihar (T.) One Trip Special - 03413

The table below shows the time schedule of Sahibganj - Delhi Anand Vihar (T.) One Trip Special (03413) . Timing of Sahibganj - Delhi Anand Vihar (T.) One Trip Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Sahibganj

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Sahibganj
(SBG)
origin
11:00
0 -- 0
Pirpainti
(PPT)
11:20
11:22
2m 0 -- 23.5
Kahalgaon
(CLG)
11:43
11:45
2m 0 -- 43.9
Ghogha
(GGA)
11:59
12:01
2m 0 -- 53.6
Bhagalpur Jn
(BGP)
12:33
12:38
5m 0 -- 73.9
SultanGanj
(SGG)
12:59
13:01
2m 0 -- 98
Bariarpur
(BUP)
13:21
13:23
2m 0 -- 115.8
Jamalpur Jn
(JMP)
13:40
13:45
5m 0 -- 127
Abhaipur
(AHA)
14:05
14:07
2m 0 -- 149
Kajra
(KJH)
14:16
14:18
2m 0 -- 156.1
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
14:50
14:55
5m 0 -- 172.1
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
17:05
17:15
10m 0 -- 295.3
Ara Jn
(ARA)
18:10
18:12
2m 0 -- 344.4
Buxar
(BXR)
19:22
19:24
2m 0 -- 412.9
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
23:15
23:25
10m 0 -- 508
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
00:01
00:06
5m 1 -- 524
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
05:35
05:50
15m 1 -- 806.8
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
09:40
09:45
5m 1 -- 1041.6
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
11:10
11:20
10m 1 -- 1131.9
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
13:40
13:42
2m 1 -- 1272.7
Anand Vihar Terminal
(ANVT)
14:15
destination
1 -- 1285.3

Coach Position Of 03413 - Sahibganj - Delhi Anand Vihar (T.) One Trip Special

Sahibganj - Delhi Anand Vihar (T.) One Trip Special ( 03413 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GEN
SLR

Sahibganj - Delhi Anand Vihar (T.) One Trip Special (03413) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Sahibganj station and runs upto Anand Vihar Terminal.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1285 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Sahibganj - Delhi Anand Vihar (T.) One Trip Special-0 departs from Pirpainti at 11:22 and arrives Anand Vihar Terminal at 14:15 on day 1.

03413 Sahibganj - Delhi Anand Vihar (T.) One Trip Special has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Sahibganj - Delhi Anand Vihar (T.) One Trip Special ?

Ans. 47 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Sahibganj - Delhi Anand Vihar (T.) One Trip Special ?

Ans. 1285 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Sahibganj - Delhi Anand Vihar (T.) One Trip Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Sahibganj - Delhi Anand Vihar (T.) One Trip Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Sahibganj - Delhi Anand Vihar (T.) One Trip Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Sahibganj to Anand Vihar Terminal in Sahibganj - Delhi Anand Vihar (T.) One Trip Special train?

Ans. There are 19 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.