FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Malda Town Kiul InterCity Special Fare Special - 03409 Train Schedule
(Malda Town to Kiul Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2S
Type express
Travel Time: 430 , Distance: 280 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Malda Town Kiul InterCity Special Fare Special - 03409

The table below shows the time schedule of Malda Town Kiul InterCity Special Fare Special (03409) . Timing of Malda Town Kiul InterCity Special Fare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Malda Town

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Malda Town
(MLDT)
05:40
00:00 1 0
New Farakka Jn
(NFK)
06:12
06:14
02:00 1 1 35
Barharwa Jn
(BHW)
06:50
06:52
02:00 1 53
Tinpahar Jn
(TPH)
07:09
07:10
01:00 1 70
Sahibganj Jn
(SBG)
07:49
07:51
02:00 1 2 108
Mirza Cheuki
(MZC)
08:08
08:09
01:00 1 1 123
Pirpainti
(PPT)
08:19
08:20
01:00 1 2 131
Shivanarayanpur
(SVRP)
08:31
08:32
01:00 1 2 140
Kahalgaon
(CLG)
08:47
08:48
01:00 1 2 152
Ekchari
(EKC)
08:56
08:57
01:00 1 1 156
Ghoga
(GGA)
09:05
09:06
01:00 1 2 161
Sabaur
(SBO)
09:23
09:24
01:00 1 3 174
Bhagalpur
(BGP)
09:45
09:50
05:00 1 4 182
Akbarnagar
(AKN)
10:06
10:07
01:00 1 2 196
Sultanganj
(SGG)
10:19
10:20
01:00 1 2 206
Bariarpur
(BUP)
10:42
10:43
01:00 1 1 223
Jamalpur Jn
(JMP)
11:10
11:15
05:00 1 2 235
Dharhara
(DRH)
11:27
11:29
02:00 1 1 247
Abhaipur
(AHA)
11:41
11:43
02:00 1 2 257
Kajra
(KJH)
11:52
11:54
02:00 1 1 264
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
12:50
00:00 1 4 280

Coach Position Of 03409 - Malda Town Kiul InterCity Special Fare Special

Malda Town Kiul InterCity Special Fare Special ( 03409 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
D14
D15
D16
D17
D18
DL1

Malda Town Kiul InterCity Special Fare Special (03409) is a express starts from Malda Town station and runs upto Kiul Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 280 and reaches its destination on day 1. Malda Town Kiul InterCity Special Fare Special-0 departs from New Farakka Jn at 06:14 and arrives Kiul Jn at 12:50 on day 1.

03409 Malda Town Kiul InterCity Special Fare Special has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Malda Town Kiul InterCity Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 280.

Q. Is pantry car available in Malda Town Kiul InterCity Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Malda Town Kiul InterCity Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Malda Town Kiul InterCity Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Malda Town to Kiul Jn in Malda Town Kiul InterCity Special Fare Special train?

Ans. There are 21 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.