Delhi Anand Vihar T. - Bhagalpur (Weekly) Special - 03408 Train Schedule
(Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhagalpur Jn)

Runs on SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 20h 5m , Distance: 1252 km , Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Delhi Anand Vihar T. - Bhagalpur (Weekly) Special - 03408

The table below shows the time schedule of Delhi Anand Vihar T. - Bhagalpur (Weekly) Special (03408) . Timing of Delhi Anand Vihar T. - Bhagalpur (Weekly) Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Anand Vihar Terminal

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Anand Vihar Terminal
(ANVT)
origin
23:55
0 -- 0
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
06:10
06:20
10m 1 -- 428
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
08:50
09:00
10m 1 -- 622.4
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
11:40
12:00
20m 1 -- 829.8
Buxar
(BXR)
13:04
13:06
2m 1 -- 912.8
Ara Jn
(ARA)
13:52
13:54
2m 1 -- 981.3
Danapur
(DNR)
14:19
14:21
2m 1 -- 1020.6
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
15:00
15:10
10m 1 -- 1030.3
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
15:48
15:50
2m 1 -- 1075.7
Mokama
(MKA)
16:24
16:26
2m 1 -- 1119.5
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
17:50
17:55
5m 1 -- 1153.6
Jamalpur Jn
(JMP)
18:45
18:50
5m 1 -- 1198.7
Bhagalpur Jn
(BGP)
20:00
destination
1 -- 1251.8

Coach Position Of 03408 - Delhi Anand Vihar T. - Bhagalpur (Weekly) Special

Delhi Anand Vihar T. - Bhagalpur (Weekly) Special ( 03408 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

UR
SLR

Delhi Anand Vihar T. - Bhagalpur (Weekly) Special (03408) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Anand Vihar Terminal station and runs upto Bhagalpur Jn.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1252 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Delhi Anand Vihar T. - Bhagalpur (Weekly) Special-0 departs from Kanpur Ctrl at 06:20 and arrives Bhagalpur Jn at 20:00 on day 1.

03408 Delhi Anand Vihar T. - Bhagalpur (Weekly) Special has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Delhi Anand Vihar T. - Bhagalpur (Weekly) Special ?

Ans. 62 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Delhi Anand Vihar T. - Bhagalpur (Weekly) Special ?

Ans. 1252 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Delhi Anand Vihar T. - Bhagalpur (Weekly) Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Delhi Anand Vihar T. - Bhagalpur (Weekly) Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Delhi Anand Vihar T. - Bhagalpur (Weekly) Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhagalpur Jn in Delhi Anand Vihar T. - Bhagalpur (Weekly) Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.