Bhagalpur - Delhi Anand Vihar T Special - 03407 Train Schedule
(Bhagalpur Jn to Anand Vihar Terminal)

Runs on FRI
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 19h 15m , Distance: 1209 km , Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Bhagalpur - Delhi Anand Vihar T Special - 03407

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhagalpur - Delhi Anand Vihar T Special (03407) . Timing of Bhagalpur - Delhi Anand Vihar T Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bhagalpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bhagalpur Jn
(BGP)
origin
17:30
0 -- 0
Jamalpur Jn
(JMP)
18:32
18:37
5m 0 -- 53.1
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
20:05
20:10
5m 0 -- 98.2
Mokama
(MKA)
20:41
20:43
2m 0 -- 132.3
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
21:12
21:14
2m 0 -- 176.1
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
22:25
22:35
10m 0 -- 221.5
Danapur
(DNR)
22:50
22:52
2m 0 -- 231.2
Ara Jn
(ARA)
23:18
23:20
2m 0 -- 270.5
Buxar
(BXR)
00:07
00:09
2m 1 -- 339
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
01:50
02:10
20m 1 -- 434
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
04:10
04:20
10m 1 -- 587
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
06:45
06:50
5m 1 -- 781.5
Anand Vihar Terminal
(ANVT)
12:45
destination
1 -- 1209.4

Bhagalpur - Delhi Anand Vihar T Special (03407) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Bhagalpur Jn station and runs upto Anand Vihar Terminal.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1209 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Bhagalpur - Delhi Anand Vihar T Special-0 departs from Jamalpur Jn at 18:37 and arrives Anand Vihar Terminal at 12:45 on day 1.

03407 Bhagalpur - Delhi Anand Vihar T Special has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Bhagalpur - Delhi Anand Vihar T Special ?

Ans. 63 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Bhagalpur - Delhi Anand Vihar T Special ?

Ans. 1209 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bhagalpur - Delhi Anand Vihar T Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Bhagalpur - Delhi Anand Vihar T Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bhagalpur - Delhi Anand Vihar T Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bhagalpur Jn to Anand Vihar Terminal in Bhagalpur - Delhi Anand Vihar T Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.