FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Jamalpur Bhagalpur DEMU Special - 03406 Train Schedule
(Jamalpur Jn to Bhagalpur)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type covid
Travel Time: 87 , Distance: 53 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Jamalpur Bhagalpur DEMU Special - 03406

The table below shows the time schedule of Jamalpur Bhagalpur DEMU Special (03406) . Timing of Jamalpur Bhagalpur DEMU Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jamalpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jamalpur Jn
(JMP)
10:38
00:00 1 0
Patam Halt
(PATM)
10:43
10:44
01:00 1 1 5
Ratanpur
(RPUR)
10:49
10:50
01:00 1 6
Bariarpur
(BUP)
10:55
10:56
01:00 1 11
Kalyanpur Road
(KPRD)
11:03
11:04
01:00 1 16
Ghorghat
(GOG)
11:08
11:09
01:00 1 18
Khariapipra Halt
(KAPP)
11:14
11:15
01:00 1 20
Gangani
(GNNA)
11:18
11:19
01:00 1 22
Sultanganj
(SGG)
11:26
11:27
01:00 1 29
Maheshi
(MVV)
11:33
11:34
01:00 1 35
Akbarnagar
(AKN)
11:39
11:40
01:00 1 39
Murarpur
(MPY)
11:46
11:47
01:00 1 44
Nathnagar
(NAT)
11:52
11:53
01:00 1 49
Bhagalpur
(BGP)
12:05
00:00 1 53

Jamalpur Bhagalpur DEMU Special (03406) is a covid starts from Jamalpur Jn station and runs upto Bhagalpur.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 53 and reaches its destination on day 1. Jamalpur Bhagalpur DEMU Special-0 departs from Patam Halt at 10:44 and arrives Bhagalpur at 12:05 on day 1.

03406 Jamalpur Bhagalpur DEMU Special has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Jamalpur Bhagalpur DEMU Special ?

Ans. 53.

Q. Is pantry car available in Jamalpur Bhagalpur DEMU Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Jamalpur Bhagalpur DEMU Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Jamalpur Bhagalpur DEMU Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jamalpur Jn to Bhagalpur in Jamalpur Bhagalpur DEMU Special train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.