FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Bhagalpur Jamalpur DEMU Special - 03405 Train Schedule
(Bhagalpur to Jamalpur Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type covid
Travel Time: 85 , Distance: 53 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Bhagalpur Jamalpur DEMU Special - 03405

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhagalpur Jamalpur DEMU Special (03405) . Timing of Bhagalpur Jamalpur DEMU Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bhagalpur

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bhagalpur
(BGP)
12:25
00:00 1 0
Nathnagar
(NAT)
12:31
12:32
01:00 1 4
Akbarnagar
(AKN)
12:44
12:45
01:00 1 14
Maheshi
(MVV)
12:50
12:51
01:00 1 18
Sultanganj
(SGG)
12:57
12:58
01:00 1 24
Gangani
(GNNA)
13:06
13:07
01:00 1 31
Khariapipra Halt
(KAPP)
13:11
13:12
01:00 1 33
Ghorghat
(GOG)
13:17
13:18
01:00 1 35
Kalyanpur Road
(KPRD)
13:22
13:23
01:00 1 37
Bariarpur
(BUP)
13:31
13:32
01:00 1 42
Ratanpur
(RPUR)
13:36
13:37
01:00 1 47
Patam Halt
(PATM)
13:42
13:43
01:00 1 1 48
Jamalpur Jn
(JMP)
13:50
00:00 1 53

Bhagalpur Jamalpur DEMU Special (03405) is a covid starts from Bhagalpur station and runs upto Jamalpur Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 53 and reaches its destination on day 1. Bhagalpur Jamalpur DEMU Special-0 departs from Nathnagar at 12:32 and arrives Jamalpur Jn at 13:50 on day 1.

03405 Bhagalpur Jamalpur DEMU Special has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Bhagalpur Jamalpur DEMU Special ?

Ans. 53.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bhagalpur Jamalpur DEMU Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Bhagalpur Jamalpur DEMU Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bhagalpur Jamalpur DEMU Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bhagalpur to Jamalpur Jn in Bhagalpur Jamalpur DEMU Special train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.