Danapur - Bhagalpur SpecialFare Shravani Mela Special - 03402 Train Schedule
(Danapur to Bhagalpur Jn)

Runs on SUN
Classes CC
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 6h 10m , Distance: 231 km , Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Danapur - Bhagalpur SpecialFare Shravani Mela Special - 03402

The table below shows the time schedule of Danapur - Bhagalpur SpecialFare Shravani Mela Special (03402) . Timing of Danapur - Bhagalpur SpecialFare Shravani Mela Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Danapur

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Danapur
(DNR)
origin
16:15
0 5 0
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
16:30
16:40
10m 0 -- 9.7
Rajendra Nagar Terminal
(RJPB)
16:47
16:49
2m 0 -- 12.3
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
16:59
17:00
1m 0 -- 19.6
Fatuha Jn
(FUT)
17:12
17:13
1m 0 -- 31.5
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
17:31
17:33
2m 0 -- 55.1
Barh
(BARH)
17:51
17:52
1m 0 -- 73.1
Punarakh
(PHK)
18:09
18:10
1m 0 -- 83.4
Mokama
(MKA)
18:35
18:37
2m 0 -- 98.9
Hathidah Jn
(HTZ)
18:45
18:46
1m 0 -- 107
Barhiya
(BRYA)
19:10
19:11
1m 0 -- 116.6
Luckeesarai Jn
(LKR)
19:25
19:26
1m 0 1 131.7
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
19:36
19:38
2m 0 -- 133
Dhanauri
(DNRE)
19:54
19:55
1m 0 -- 138.7
Uren
(UREN)
20:03
20:04
1m 0 -- 144.8
Kajra
(KJH)
20:11
20:12
1m 0 -- 149
Abhaipur
(AHA)
20:21
20:22
1m 0 -- 156.1
Masudan
(MSDN)
20:29
20:30
1m 0 -- 160.2
Dharhara
(DRH)
20:38
20:39
1m 0 -- 166.2
Jamalpur Jn
(JMP)
20:53
20:55
2m 0 -- 178.1
Ratanpur
(RPUR)
21:04
21:05
1m 0 -- 184.3
Bariarpur
(BUP)
21:12
21:13
1m 0 -- 189.2
Kalyanpur Road
(KPRD)
21:22
21:23
1m 0 -- 193.9
SultanGanj
(SGG)
21:37
21:38
1m 0 -- 207
Akbarnagar
(AKN)
21:48
21:49
1m 0 -- 217.2
Nathnagar
(NAT)
21:59
22:00
1m 0 -- 227.4
Bhagalpur Jn
(BGP)
22:25
destination
0 -- 231.2

Coach Position Of 03402 - Danapur - Bhagalpur SpecialFare Shravani Mela Special

Danapur - Bhagalpur SpecialFare Shravani Mela Special ( 03402 ) has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
C1
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
SLR

Danapur - Bhagalpur SpecialFare Shravani Mela Special (03402) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Danapur station and runs upto Bhagalpur Jn.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 231 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Danapur - Bhagalpur SpecialFare Shravani Mela Special-0 departs from Patna Jn at 16:40 and arrives Bhagalpur Jn at 22:25 on day 0.

03402 Danapur - Bhagalpur SpecialFare Shravani Mela Special has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Danapur - Bhagalpur SpecialFare Shravani Mela Special ?

Ans. 37 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Danapur - Bhagalpur SpecialFare Shravani Mela Special ?

Ans. 231 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Danapur - Bhagalpur SpecialFare Shravani Mela Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Danapur - Bhagalpur SpecialFare Shravani Mela Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Danapur - Bhagalpur SpecialFare Shravani Mela Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Danapur to Bhagalpur Jn in Danapur - Bhagalpur SpecialFare Shravani Mela Special train?

Ans. There are 25 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.