FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Danapur Bhagalpur InterCity Special - 03402 Train Schedule
(Danapur to Bhagalpur)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 370 , Distance: 231 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Danapur Bhagalpur InterCity Special - 03402

The table below shows the time schedule of Danapur Bhagalpur InterCity Special (03402) . Timing of Danapur Bhagalpur InterCity Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Danapur

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Danapur
(DNR)
16:05
00:00 1 5 0
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
16:25
16:30
05:00 1 10
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
(RJPB)
16:40
16:42
02:00 1 4 12
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
16:50
16:52
02:00 1 1 20
Fatwa
(FUT)
17:03
17:05
02:00 1 32
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
17:26
17:28
02:00 1 1 55
Barh
(BARH)
17:41
17:43
02:00 1 73
Mokameh Jn
(MKA)
18:04
18:06
02:00 1 1 99
Hathidah Jn
(HTZ)
18:12
18:14
02:00 1 1 107
Luckeesarai Jn
(LKR)
18:40
18:42
02:00 1 3 132
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
19:36
19:38
02:00 1 133
Dhanauri
(DNRE)
19:48
19:49
01:00 1 139
Uren
(UREN)
19:56
19:57
01:00 1 145
Kajra
(KJH)
20:04
20:05
01:00 1 149
Abhaipur
(AHA)
20:14
20:15
01:00 1 1 156
Dharhara
(DRH)
20:27
20:28
01:00 1 166
Jamalpur Jn
(JMP)
20:41
20:43
02:00 1 178
Ratanpur
(RPUR)
20:55
20:56
01:00 1 184
Bariarpur
(BUP)
21:02
21:03
01:00 1 189
Sultanganj
(SGG)
21:23
21:24
01:00 1 207
Akbarnagar
(AKN)
21:35
21:36
01:00 1 217
Nathnagar
(NAT)
21:47
21:48
01:00 1 227
Bhagalpur
(BGP)
22:15
00:00 1 231

Coach Position Of 03402 - Danapur Bhagalpur InterCity Special

Danapur Bhagalpur InterCity Special ( 03402 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL2
D15
D14
D13
D12
D11
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
C1
D4
D3
D2
D1
DL1

Danapur Bhagalpur InterCity Special (03402) is a express starts from Danapur station and runs upto Bhagalpur.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 231 and reaches its destination on day 1. Danapur Bhagalpur InterCity Special-0 departs from Patna Jn at 16:30 and arrives Bhagalpur at 22:15 on day 1.

03402 Danapur Bhagalpur InterCity Special has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Danapur Bhagalpur InterCity Special ?

Ans. 231.

Q. Is pantry car available in Danapur Bhagalpur InterCity Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Danapur Bhagalpur InterCity Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Danapur Bhagalpur InterCity Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Danapur to Bhagalpur in Danapur Bhagalpur InterCity Special train?

Ans. There are 23 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.