Bhagalpur - Danapur SpecialFare Shravani Mela Special - 03401 Train Schedule
(Bhagalpur Jn to Danapur)

Runs on SUN
Classes CC
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 7h 5m , Distance: 231 km , Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Bhagalpur - Danapur SpecialFare Shravani Mela Special - 03401

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhagalpur - Danapur SpecialFare Shravani Mela Special (03401) . Timing of Bhagalpur - Danapur SpecialFare Shravani Mela Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bhagalpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bhagalpur Jn
(BGP)
origin
05:35
0 -- 0
Nathnagar
(NAT)
05:42
05:43
1m 0 -- 3.8
Akbarnagar
(AKN)
05:53
05:54
1m 0 -- 14
SultanGanj
(SGG)
06:04
06:05
1m 0 -- 24.2
Kalyanpur Road
(KPRD)
06:19
06:20
1m 0 -- 37.3
Bariarpur
(BUP)
06:29
06:30
1m 0 -- 42
Ratanpur
(RPUR)
06:37
06:38
1m 0 -- 46.9
Jamalpur Jn
(JMP)
06:49
06:51
2m 0 -- 53.1
Dharhara
(DRH)
07:03
07:04
1m 0 -- 65
Masudan
(MSDN)
07:12
07:13
1m 0 -- 71
Abhaipur
(AHA)
07:20
07:21
1m 0 -- 75.1
Kajra
(KJH)
07:30
07:31
1m 0 -- 82.2
Uren
(UREN)
07:38
07:39
1m 0 -- 86.4
Dhanauri
(DNRE)
07:47
07:48
1m 0 -- 92.5
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
08:23
08:25
2m 0 -- 98.2
Luckeesarai Jn
(LKR)
08:32
08:33
1m 0 2 99.5
Barhiya
(BRYA)
08:47
08:48
1m 0 -- 114.6
Hathidah Jn
(HTZ)
08:58
08:59
1m 0 -- 124.2
Mokama
(MKA)
09:10
09:12
2m 0 -- 132.3
Punarakh
(PHK)
09:23
09:24
1m 0 -- 147.8
Barh
(BARH)
09:34
09:35
1m 0 -- 158.1
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
09:51
09:53
2m 0 -- 176.1
Fatuha Jn
(FUT)
10:09
10:10
1m 0 -- 199.7
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
10:22
10:23
1m 0 -- 211.6
Rajendra Nagar Terminal
(RJPB)
10:32
10:34
2m 0 -- 218.9
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
11:15
11:25
10m 0 -- 221.5
Danapur
(DNR)
12:40
destination
0 -- 231.2

Coach Position Of 03401 - Bhagalpur - Danapur SpecialFare Shravani Mela Special

Bhagalpur - Danapur SpecialFare Shravani Mela Special ( 03401 ) has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
C1
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
SLR

Bhagalpur - Danapur SpecialFare Shravani Mela Special (03401) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Bhagalpur Jn station and runs upto Danapur.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 231 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Bhagalpur - Danapur SpecialFare Shravani Mela Special-0 departs from Nathnagar at 05:43 and arrives Danapur at 12:40 on day 0.

03401 Bhagalpur - Danapur SpecialFare Shravani Mela Special has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Bhagalpur - Danapur SpecialFare Shravani Mela Special ?

Ans. 33 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Bhagalpur - Danapur SpecialFare Shravani Mela Special ?

Ans. 231 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bhagalpur - Danapur SpecialFare Shravani Mela Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Bhagalpur - Danapur SpecialFare Shravani Mela Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bhagalpur - Danapur SpecialFare Shravani Mela Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bhagalpur Jn to Danapur in Bhagalpur - Danapur SpecialFare Shravani Mela Special train?

Ans. There are 25 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.