Haridwar Kolkata Festival Special - 0338 Train Schedule
(Haridwar to Kolkata)

Runs on FRI
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 26h 50m , Distance: 1462 km , Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Haridwar Kolkata Festival Special - 0338

The table below shows the time schedule of Haridwar Kolkata Festival Special (0338) . Timing of Haridwar Kolkata Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Haridwar

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Haridwar
(HW)
origin
10:40
0 -- 0
Darbhanga Jn
(DBG)
origin
18:40
0 -- 0
Laheria Sarai
(LSI)
18:48
18:53
5m 0 1 4.9
Thalwara
(TLWA)
19:03
19:04
1m 0 1 9.4
Haiaghat
(HYT)
19:11
19:12
1m 0 1 15.5
Rambhaddarpur
(RBZ)
19:21
19:22
1m 0 1 20.5
Kishanpur
(KSP)
19:29
19:30
1m 0 1 27
Muktapur
(MKPR)
19:37
19:38
1m 0 1 33.4
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
20:20
destination
0 -- 37.2
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
13:50
14:00
10m 0 -- 167.5
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
18:35
18:45
10m 0 -- 493.1
Sultanpur Jn
(SLN)
21:30
21:35
5m 0 -- 632.5
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
01:50
02:05
15m 1 -- 775.9
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
02:50
03:15
25m 1 -- 794
Sasaram Jn
(SSM)
04:29
04:31
2m 1 -- 896.2
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
06:00
06:05
5m 1 -- 999.1
Koderma Jn
(KQR)
07:09
07:11
2m 1 -- 1075.3
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
09:17
09:24
7m 1 -- 1198.6
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
10:25
10:30
5m 1 -- 1256.9
Kolkata
(KOAA)
13:30
destination
1 -- 1461.6

Haridwar Kolkata Festival Special (0338) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Haridwar station and runs upto Kolkata.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1462 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Haridwar Kolkata Festival Special-0 departs from Darbhanga Jn at 18:40 and arrives Kolkata at 13:30 on day 1.

0338 Haridwar Kolkata Festival Special has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Haridwar Kolkata Festival Special ?

Ans. 54 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Haridwar Kolkata Festival Special ?

Ans. 1462 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Haridwar Kolkata Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Haridwar Kolkata Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Haridwar Kolkata Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Haridwar to Kolkata in Haridwar Kolkata Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.