Kolkata Haridwar Festival Special - 0337 Train Schedule
(Samastipur Jn to Haridwar)

Runs on WED
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 27h 35m , Distance: 1462 km , Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Kolkata Haridwar Festival Special - 0337

The table below shows the time schedule of Kolkata Haridwar Festival Special (0337) . Timing of Kolkata Haridwar Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Samastipur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
origin
19:10
0 -- 0
Vijayapura
(BJP)
origin
06:50
0 -- 0
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
origin
18:50
0 -- 0
Kolkata
(KOAA)
origin
22:40
0 -- 0
Ibrahimpur
(IMR)
06:56
06:57
1m 0 -- 4.2
Muktapur
(MKPR)
19:22
19:23
1m 0 1 3.8
Kishanpur
(KSP)
19:31
19:32
1m 0 1 10.2
Ajni
(AJNI)
18:58
19:00
2m 0 -- 2.9
Rambhaddarpur
(RBZ)
19:40
19:41
1m 0 1 16.7
Honaganahalli
(HOH)
07:17
07:18
1m 0 1 19
Mulvad
(MVD)
07:28
07:29
1m 0 1 25.7
Haiaghat
(HYT)
19:50
19:51
1m 0 1 21.7
Thalwara
(TLWA)
19:59
20:00
1m 0 1 27.8
Laheria Sarai
(LSI)
20:15
20:20
5m 0 1 32.4
Darbhanga Jn
(DBG)
20:40
destination
0 -- 37.2
Basavana Bagewadi Road
(BSRX)
08:00
08:02
2m 0 -- 44.5
Wandal
(WDL)
08:12
08:13
1m 0 1 53
Sindi
(SNI)
19:43
19:45
2m 0 -- 46.9
Benal Halt
(BENL)
08:19
08:20
1m 0 1 57.3
Almatti
(LMT)
08:32
08:33
1m 0 -- 62.3
Kudala Sangam Road
(KSAR)
08:40
08:41
1m 0 1 66.7
Sher
(SH)
08:49
08:50
1m 0 -- 71.8
Kadlimatti
(KLM)
08:59
09:00
1m 0 1 84
Sewagram Jn
(SEGM)
20:23
20:25
2m 0 -- 76.2
Bagalkot Jn
(BGK)
09:32
09:34
2m 0 -- 96.9
Bhugaon
(BPK)
20:48
20:50
2m 0 -- 86.5
Sonegaon
(SNN)
20:58
21:00
2m 0 -- 93.1
Guledagudda Road
(GED)
09:45
09:46
1m 0 -- 109.7
Hinganghat
(HGT)
21:18
21:20
2m 0 -- 109.4
Badami
(BDM)
10:09
10:10
1m 0 -- 123.4
Yaragoppa
(YGA)
10:18
10:19
1m 0 -- 130
Nagri
(NGI)
21:38
21:40
2m 0 -- 126.1
Lakhmapur
(LKY)
10:25
10:26
1m 0 1 134.6
Chikni Road
(CKNI)
21:53
21:55
2m 0 -- 137.9
Jakanur
(JAK)
10:33
10:34
1m 0 1 139.6
Warora
(WRR)
22:03
22:05
2m 0 -- 148.3
Hole Alur
(HLAR)
10:54
10:55
1m 0 -- 142.4
Somankatti
(SMKT)
11:03
11:04
1m 0 -- 149.2
Majri Jn
(MJRI)
22:18
22:20
2m 0 -- 160.8
Mallapur
(MLP)
11:19
11:20
1m 0 1 159.7
Balganur
(BLR)
11:31
11:32
1m 0 1 168.6
Bhandak
(BUX)
22:33
22:35
2m 0 -- 170.6
Hombal
(HBL)
11:45
11:46
1m 0 1 177.8
Tadali Jn
(TAE)
22:43
22:45
2m 0 -- 180.2
Gadag Jn
(GDG)
13:05
destination
0 -- 190.9
Chandrapur
(CD)
23:08
23:10
2m 0 -- 194.8
Babupeth
(BUPH)
23:18
23:20
2m 0 -- 199.6
Balharshah Jn
(BPQ)
00:20
00:30
10m 1 -- 208.5
Manikgarh
(MAGH)
00:39
00:41
2m 1 -- 218.1
Wihirgaon
(VHGN)
00:47
00:49
2m 1 -- 226.8
Wirur
(WIRR)
00:58
01:00
2m 1 -- 236.2
Makudi
(MKDI)
01:08
01:10
2m 1 -- 249.1
Sirpur Town
(SRUR)
01:18
01:20
2m 1 -- 260.5
Sirpur Kaghaznagar
(SKZR)
01:38
01:40
2m 1 -- 278.3
Asifabad Road
(ASAF)
01:52
01:54
2m 1 -- 292.7
Rechni Road
(RECH)
02:07
02:09
2m 1 -- 306.5
Bellampalli
(BPA)
02:16
02:16
0m 1 -- 317
Mandamari
(MMZ)
02:27
02:29
2m 1 -- 326.4
Ravindrakhani
(RVKH)
02:34
02:34
0m 1 -- 330.2
Manchiryal
(MCI)
02:41
02:43
2m 1 -- 336.7
Peddampet
(PPZ)
02:50
02:52
2m 1 -- 345.9
Ramagundam
(RDM)
03:08
03:10
2m 1 -- 350.5
Raghavapuram
(RGPM)
03:18
03:20
2m 1 -- 360.2
Peddapalli Jn
(PDPL)
03:28
03:30
2m 1 -- 368.1
Odela
(OEA)
03:43
03:45
2m 1 -- 387.2
Potkapalli
(PTKP)
03:48
03:50
2m 1 -- 390.7
Bisugir Sharif
(BGSF)
03:58
04:00
2m 1 -- 401.1
Jammikunta
(JMKT)
04:08
04:10
2m 1 -- 407.5
Uppal
(OPL)
04:18
04:20
2m 1 -- 419.5
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
01:45
01:50
5m 1 -- 204.7
Kazipet Jn
(KZJ)
05:05
05:10
5m 1 -- 443.5
Warangal
(WL)
05:28
05:30
2m 1 -- 453.7
Chintalpalli
(CLE)
05:42
05:44
2m 1 -- 466.2
Yelgur
(YGL)
05:50
05:52
2m 1 -- 473.8
Nekonda
(NKD)
06:00
06:01
1m 1 -- 483.3
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
02:50
03:00
10m 1 -- 263
Intakanne
(INK)
06:08
06:10
2m 1 -- 492.9
Kesamudram
(KDM)
06:15
06:17
2m 1 -- 498.8
Tadla Pusapalli
(TAA)
06:23
06:25
2m 1 -- 508
Mahbubabad
(MABD)
06:30
06:32
2m 1 -- 513.8
Gundratimadugu
(GUU)
06:40
06:41
1m 1 -- 525.3
Garla
(GLA)
06:45
06:47
2m 1 -- 533.5
Dornakal Jn
(DKJ)
06:58
07:00
2m 1 -- 538.3
Papatapalli
(PPY)
07:08
07:10
2m 1 -- 546.7
Khammam
(KMT)
07:28
07:30
2m 1 -- 561.2
Pandillapalli
(PNDP)
07:33
07:35
2m 1 -- 570.6
Chinta Kani
(CKN)
07:40
07:42
2m 1 -- 577
Nagalwancha
(NVC)
07:46
07:48
2m 1 -- 583.2
Bona Kalu
(BKL)
07:53
07:55
2m 1 -- 589.1
Madhira
(MDR)
08:08
08:10
2m 1 -- 606
Tondalagopavaram
(TNGM)
08:18
08:20
2m 1 -- 615.1
Errupalem
(YP)
08:28
08:30
2m 1 -- 621.6
Gangineni
(GNN)
08:36
08:38
2m 1 -- 631.9
Cheruvu Madhavaram
(CVV)
08:43
08:45
2m 1 -- 639
Kondapalli
(KI)
08:58
09:00
2m 1 -- 646.1
Rayanapadu
(RYP)
09:06
09:08
2m 1 -- 651.7
Koderma Jn
(KQR)
04:41
04:43
2m 1 -- 386.3
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
09:30
destination
1 -- 660.3
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
06:02
06:07
5m 1 -- 462.5
Sasaram Jn
(SSM)
07:27
07:29
2m 1 -- 565.4
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
08:55
09:15
20m 1 -- 667.6
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
09:55
10:05
10m 1 -- 685.7
Sultanpur Jn
(SLN)
13:10
13:15
5m 1 -- 829
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
16:10
16:20
10m 1 -- 968.5
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
22:05
22:15
10m 1 -- 1294.1
Haridwar
(HW)
02:15
destination
2 -- 1461.6

Kolkata Haridwar Festival Special (0337) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Samastipur Jn station and runs upto Haridwar.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1462 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Kolkata Haridwar Festival Special-0 departs from Vijayapura at 06:50 and arrives Haridwar at 02:15 on day 2.

0337 Kolkata Haridwar Festival Special has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Kolkata Haridwar Festival Special ?

Ans. 53 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Kolkata Haridwar Festival Special ?

Ans. 1462 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kolkata Haridwar Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Kolkata Haridwar Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kolkata Haridwar Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Samastipur Jn to Haridwar in Kolkata Haridwar Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.