Haridwar Sealdah SF Special - 0336 Train Schedule
(Shri Ganganagar Jn to Sealdah)

Runs on SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 27h 5m , Distance: 1544 km , Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Haridwar Sealdah SF Special - 0336

The table below shows the time schedule of Haridwar Sealdah SF Special (0336) . Timing of Haridwar Sealdah SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Shri Ganganagar Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Shri Ganganagar Jn
(SGNR)
origin
11:00
0 -- 0
Haridwar
(HW)
origin
12:05
0 -- 0
Darbhanga Jn
(DBG)
origin
16:15
0 -- 0
Laheria Sarai
(LSI)
16:24
16:29
5m 0 1 4.9
Thalwara
(TLWA)
16:35
16:36
1m 0 1 9.4
Fatuhi
(FTH)
11:16
11:17
1m 0 1 15.4
Haiaghat
(HYT)
16:44
16:45
1m 0 1 15.5
Rambhaddarpur
(RBZ)
16:54
16:55
1m 0 1 20.5
Kishanpur
(KSP)
17:03
17:04
1m 0 1 27
Hindumalkote
(HMK)
11:29
11:30
1m 0 1 25.7
Muktapur
(MKPR)
17:12
17:13
1m 0 1 33.4
Kotha Pakki
(KTPK)
11:35
11:36
1m 0 1 29.3
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
17:45
destination
0 -- 37.2
Panj Kosi
(PJK)
11:48
11:49
1m 0 1 39.1
Abohar Jn
(ABS)
12:08
12:10
2m 0 -- 53
Pakki
(PKK)
12:29
12:30
1m 0 1 67.9
Najibabad Jn
(NBD)
13:15
13:17
2m 0 -- 68.7
Malout
(MOT)
12:45
12:46
1m 0 1 82.6
Giddarbaha
(GDB)
13:07
13:08
1m 0 -- 98.6
Bahman Diwana
(BWX)
13:31
13:32
1m 0 1 116.6
Bathinda Jn
(BTI)
13:50
14:25
35m 0 -- 126.2
Bhuchchu
(BCU)
14:47
14:48
1m 0 -- 143.6
Lehra Muhabbat
(LHM)
14:58
14:59
1m 0 1 151.1
Rampura Phul
(PUL)
15:08
15:09
1m 0 1 158.7
Jethuke
(JHK)
15:21
15:22
1m 0 1 167
Tapa
(TAPA)
15:28
15:29
1m 0 1 171.9
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
14:50
15:05
15m 0 -- 167.5
Hadiyaya
(HYA)
15:46
15:47
1m 0 1 185
Barnala
(BNN)
15:55
15:56
1m 0 1 191
Sekha
(SEQ)
16:15
16:16
1m 0 1 200.3
Alal
(ALL)
16:25
16:26
1m 0 -- 208.6
Rajomajra
(RJMA)
16:34
16:35
1m 0 -- 215.7
Dhuri Jn
(DUI)
16:45
16:55
10m 0 -- 221.7
Kaulseri
(KLSX)
17:02
17:03
1m 0 1 228.7
Chhintanwala
(CTW)
17:11
17:12
1m 0 1 235.2
Kakrala
(KKRL)
17:20
17:21
1m 0 1 242.8
Nabha
(NBA)
17:29
17:30
1m 0 1 248.7
Dhablan
(DBN)
17:48
17:49
1m 0 1 261.9
Patiala Cantt
(PTE)
17:58
17:59
1m 0 1 270
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
16:20
16:25
5m 0 -- 257.8
Patiala
(PTA)
18:09
18:10
1m 0 -- 274.3
Daun Kalan
(DOC)
18:32
18:33
1m 0 1 283.1
Kauli
(KLI)
18:46
18:47
1m 0 1 288.2
Rajpura Jn
(RPJ)
19:15
19:20
5m 0 -- 299.6
Shambhu
(SMU)
19:29
19:30
1m 0 -- 310.3
Ambala City
(UBC)
19:40
19:41
1m 0 -- 319.9
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
20:00
destination
0 -- 327.6
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
20:35
20:45
10m 0 -- 493.1
Sultanpur Jn
(SLN)
23:05
23:07
2m 0 -- 632.5
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
01:55
02:05
10m 1 -- 775.9
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
02:45
03:00
15m 1 -- 794
Buxar
(BXR)
04:08
04:10
2m 1 -- 887.9
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
06:10
06:20
10m 1 -- 1005.4
Mokama
(MKA)
07:40
07:42
2m 1 -- 1094.6
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
08:30
08:32
2m 1 -- 1128.7
Jhajha
(JAJ)
09:30
09:35
5m 1 -- 1182.2
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
10:07
10:09
2m 1 -- 1226.2
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
10:34
10:36
2m 1 -- 1255.2
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
11:44
12:04
20m 1 -- 1336.7
Sealdah
(SDAH)
15:10
destination
1 -- 1544.3

Haridwar Sealdah SF Special (0336) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Shri Ganganagar Jn station and runs upto Sealdah.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1544 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Haridwar Sealdah SF Special-0 departs from Haridwar at 12:05 and arrives Sealdah at 15:10 on day 1.

0336 Haridwar Sealdah SF Special has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Haridwar Sealdah SF Special ?

Ans. 57 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Haridwar Sealdah SF Special ?

Ans. 1544 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Haridwar Sealdah SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Haridwar Sealdah SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Haridwar Sealdah SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Shri Ganganagar Jn to Sealdah in Haridwar Sealdah SF Special train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.