FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Saharsa Patna MEMU Special - 03359 Train Schedule
(Saharsa Jn to Patna Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type covid
Travel Time: 435 , Distance: 214 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Saharsa Patna MEMU Special - 03359

The table below shows the time schedule of Saharsa Patna MEMU Special (03359) . Timing of Saharsa Patna MEMU Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Saharsa Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Saharsa Jn
(SHC)
15:00
00:00 1 0
Sonbarsa Kacheri
(SBM)
15:10
15:11
01:00 1 9
Simri Bhakhtiyarpur
(SBV)
15:21
15:23
02:00 1 17
Koparia
(KFA)
15:31
15:32
01:00 1 24
Fungo Halt
(FNO)
15:39
15:40
01:00 1 1 28
Dhamara Ghat
(DHT)
15:45
15:46
01:00 1 32
Badla Ghat
(BHB)
15:53
15:54
01:00 1 36
Mansi Jn
(MNE)
16:18
16:20
02:00 1 3 42
Khagaria Jn
(KGG)
16:30
16:32
02:00 1 1 51
Umeshnagar
(UMNR)
16:39
16:40
01:00 1 1 58
Sahibpur Kamal Jn
(SKJ)
16:48
16:49
01:00 1 1 64
Sanha Halt
(SANH)
16:51
16:52
01:00 1 1 68
Lakhminia
(LKN)
16:55
16:56
01:00 1 1 73
Danauli Phlwria
(DPL)
16:59
17:00
01:00 1 1 79
Lakho
(LAK)
17:06
17:07
01:00 1 1 84
Begu Sarai
(BGS)
17:15
17:17
02:00 1 1 91
Tilrath
(TIL)
17:26
17:27
01:00 1 2 98
New Baruni Jn
(NBJU)
17:48
17:50
02:00 1 1 105
Garhara
(GHX)
18:00
18:01
01:00 1 2 107
DINKAR GRAM SIM
(DKGS)
18:08
18:09
01:00 1 111
Rajendra Pul
(RJO)
18:20
18:21
01:00 1 1 114
HATHIDAH UPPER
(HTZU)
18:27
18:28
01:00 1 1 117
Aunta Halt
(ANAH)
18:40
18:41
01:00 1 1 122
Mokameh Jn
(MKA)
18:50
18:52
02:00 1 3 125
Mor
(MOR)
18:59
19:00
01:00 1 2 133
KANHAIPUR
(KNHP)
19:05
19:06
01:00 1 1 136
Punarakh
(PHK)
19:13
19:14
01:00 1 2 141
Lemuabad
(LEB)
19:18
19:19
01:00 1 2 143
Railey Halt
(RLE)
19:23
19:24
01:00 1 2 146
Sahari Halt
(SHT)
19:28
19:29
01:00 1 1 149
Barh
(BARH)
19:33
19:34
01:00 1 151
Achuara
(ACU)
19:41
19:42
01:00 1 1 157
Athmal Gola
(ATL)
19:50
19:51
01:00 1 160
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
20:05
20:07
02:00 1 2 169
TEKKABIGHA
(TKBG)
20:18
20:19
01:00 1 1 174
Salim Pur Bihar
(SMBH)
20:24
20:25
01:00 1 1 176
Karauta
(KWO)
20:29
20:30
01:00 1 178
Manjhauligram Halt
(MJM)
20:39
20:40
01:00 1 1 181
Khusropur
(KOO)
20:45
20:47
02:00 1 2 184
Hardas Bigha
(HDE)
20:53
20:54
01:00 1 2 187
Fatwa
(FUT)
21:04
21:06
02:00 1 3 193
Banka Ghat
(BKG)
21:13
21:14
01:00 1 2 199
Deedarganj
(DDGJ)
21:19
21:20
01:00 1 2 202
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
21:25
21:26
01:00 1 2 205
Gulzarbagh
(GZH)
21:31
21:32
01:00 1 3 208
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
(RJPB)
21:37
21:39
02:00 1 3 212
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
22:15
00:00 1 215

Saharsa Patna MEMU Special (03359) is a covid starts from Saharsa Jn station and runs upto Patna Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 214 and reaches its destination on day 1. Saharsa Patna MEMU Special-0 departs from Sonbarsa Kacheri at 15:11 and arrives Patna Jn at 22:15 on day 1.

03359 Saharsa Patna MEMU Special has total 47 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Saharsa Patna MEMU Special ?

Ans. 214.

Q. Is pantry car available in Saharsa Patna MEMU Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Saharsa Patna MEMU Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Saharsa Patna MEMU Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Saharsa Jn to Patna Jn in Saharsa Patna MEMU Special train?

Ans. There are 47 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.