FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Darbhanga Patna MEMU Special - 03357 Train Schedule
(Darbhanga Jn to Patna Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type covid
Travel Time: 390 , Distance: 176 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Darbhanga Patna MEMU Special - 03357

The table below shows the time schedule of Darbhanga Patna MEMU Special (03357) . Timing of Darbhanga Patna MEMU Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Darbhanga Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Darbhanga Jn
(DBG)
15:00
00:00 1 0
Laheria Sarai
(LSI)
15:07
15:08
01:00 1 5
Thalwara
(TLWA)
15:12
15:13
01:00 1 9
Haiaghat
(HYT)
15:19
15:20
01:00 1 1 16
Rambhaddarpur
(RBZ)
15:27
15:28
01:00 1 1 21
Kishanpur
(KSP)
15:34
15:35
01:00 1 27
Muktapur
(MKPR)
15:48
15:49
01:00 1 33
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
16:15
16:20
05:00 1 37
Karpurigram
(KPGM)
16:29
16:30
01:00 1 44
Khudiram B Pusa
(KRBP)
16:36
16:37
01:00 1 51
Vishnupur Bathua Halt
(VBH)
16:42
16:43
01:00 1 55
Dubaha
(DUBH)
16:47
16:48
01:00 1 58
Dholi
(DOL)
16:54
16:55
01:00 1 64
Siho
(SIHO)
17:02
17:03
01:00 1 71
Silaut
(SLT)
17:09
17:10
01:00 1 79
Narayanpur Anant
(NRPA)
17:25
17:26
01:00 1 85
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
17:40
17:45
05:00 1 3 89
Ram Dayalu Nagar
(RD)
17:55
17:56
01:00 1 1 95
Turki
(TUR)
18:04
18:05
01:00 1 2 103
Kurhani
(KHI)
18:12
18:13
01:00 1 2 109
Goraul
(GRL)
18:19
18:20
01:00 1 2 115
Benipatti Pirapur
(BNPT)
18:31
18:32
01:00 1 2 120
Bhagwanpur
(BNR)
18:45
18:46
01:00 1 2 124
Bithauli
(BTHL)
18:56
18:57
01:00 1 128
Sarai
(SAI)
19:09
19:10
01:00 1 2 133
Ghoshawar
(GWH)
19:16
19:17
01:00 1 2 138
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
19:28
19:30
02:00 1 3 143
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
19:40
19:42
02:00 1 3 149
Pahlejaghat Junction
(PHLG)
19:50
19:51
01:00 1 1 152
Digha Bridge Halt
(DGBH)
20:16
20:17
01:00 1 1 161
Patliputra
(PPTA)
20:21
20:23
02:00 1 1 164
Phulwari Sharif
(PWS)
20:39
20:40
01:00 1 2,3 170
Sachiwalay Halt
(SCY)
20:44
20:45
01:00 1 1 174
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
21:30
00:00 1 176

Darbhanga Patna MEMU Special (03357) is a covid starts from Darbhanga Jn station and runs upto Patna Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 176 and reaches its destination on day 1. Darbhanga Patna MEMU Special-0 departs from Laheria Sarai at 15:08 and arrives Patna Jn at 21:30 on day 1.

03357 Darbhanga Patna MEMU Special has total 34 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Darbhanga Patna MEMU Special ?

Ans. 176.

Q. Is pantry car available in Darbhanga Patna MEMU Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Darbhanga Patna MEMU Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Darbhanga Patna MEMU Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Darbhanga Jn to Patna Jn in Darbhanga Patna MEMU Special train?

Ans. There are 34 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.