FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Alappuzha Dhanbad Special - 03352 Train Schedule
(Alleppey to Dhanbad Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 3140 , Distance: 2531 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Alappuzha Dhanbad Special - 03352

The table below shows the time schedule of Alappuzha Dhanbad Special (03352) . Timing of Alappuzha Dhanbad Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Alleppey

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Alleppey
(ALLP)
06:00
00:00 1 0
Mararikulam
(MAKM)
06:12
06:13
01:00 1 1 13
Shertalai
(SRTL)
06:23
06:24
01:00 1 24
Turavur
(TUVR)
06:34
06:35
01:00 1 34
Ernakulam Jn
(ERS)
07:05
07:10
05:00 1 57
Aluva
(AWY)
07:33
07:35
02:00 1 77
Thrisur
(TCR)
08:47
08:50
03:00 1 131
Wadakancheri
(WKI)
09:09
09:10
01:00 1 148
Ottappalam
(OTP)
09:49
09:50
01:00 1 175
Palakkad
(PGT)
10:20
10:25
05:00 1 207
Coimbatore Jn
(CBE)
12:17
12:20
03:00 1 262
Tiruppur
(TUP)
13:08
13:10
02:00 1 313
Erode Jn
(ED)
13:55
14:00
05:00 1 363
Salem Jn
(SA)
14:57
15:00
03:00 1 423
Bommidi
(BQI)
15:34
15:35
01:00 1 466
Samalpatti
(SLY)
16:14
16:15
01:00 1 513
Tirupattur Jn
(TPT)
16:39
16:40
01:00 1 536
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
17:05
17:10
05:00 1 543
Vaniyambadi
(VN)
17:38
17:40
02:00 1 560
Gudiyattam
(GYM)
18:08
18:10
02:00 1 2 603
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
18:33
18:35
02:00 1 628
Mukundarayapurm
(MCN)
18:53
18:55
02:00 1 2 645
Arakkonam
(AJJ)
19:45
19:50
05:00 1 689
Tiruvallur
(TRL)
20:13
20:15
02:00 1 716
Perambur
(PER)
20:48
20:50
02:00 1 752
Chennai Central
(MAS)
21:35
22:10
35:00 1 757
Nayadupeta
(NYP)
23:43
23:45
02:00 1 867
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
00:23
00:25
02:00 2 895
Nellore
(NLR)
00:53
00:55
02:00 2 933
Kavali
(KVZ)
01:33
01:35
02:00 2 984
Singarayakonda
(SKM)
02:04
02:05
01:00 2 1022
Ongole
(OGL)
02:28
02:30
02:00 2 1050
Chinna Ganjam
(CJM)
02:48
02:50
02:00 2 3 1079
Chirala
(CLX)
03:28
03:30
02:00 2 1099
Bapatla
(BPP)
03:44
03:45
01:00 2 1115
Nidubrolu
(NDO)
04:04
04:05
01:00 2 1135
Tenali Jn
(TEL)
04:29
04:30
01:00 2 1157
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
05:15
05:25
10:00 2 1189
Eluru
(EE)
06:09
06:10
01:00 2 1248
Tadepalligudem
(TDD)
06:43
06:45
02:00 2 1296
Nidadavolu Jn
(NDD)
06:49
06:50
01:00 2 1316
Godavari
(GVN)
07:14
07:15
01:00 2 1335
Rajamundry
(RJY)
07:30
07:35
05:00 2 1338
Dwarapudi
(DWP)
08:04
08:05
01:00 2 1358
Anaparti
(APT)
08:09
08:10
01:00 2 1362
Samalkot Jn
(SLO)
08:34
08:35
01:00 2 1388
Pithapuram
(PAP)
08:44
08:45
01:00 2 1400
Annavaram
(ANV)
09:04
09:05
01:00 2 1425
Tuni
(TUNI)
09:19
09:20
01:00 2 1442
Narsipatnam Rd
(NRP)
09:44
09:45
01:00 2 1464
Ellamanchili
(YLM)
10:09
10:10
01:00 2 1482
Anakapalle
(AKP)
10:59
11:00
01:00 2 1506
Duvvada
(DVD)
12:20
12:22
02:00 2 1522
Vishakapatnam
(VSKP)
13:10
13:30
20:00 2 1539
Simhachalam
(SCM)
13:46
13:48
02:00 2 1547
Kottavalasa
(KTV)
14:02
14:04
02:00 2 1565
Vizianagram Jn
(VZM)
14:35
14:40
05:00 2 1600
Bobbili
(VBL)
15:26
15:29
03:00 2 1654
Parvatipuram
(PVP)
15:51
15:53
02:00 2 1678
Parvatipuram Tn
(PVPT)
15:57
15:59
02:00 2 1680
Rayagada
(RGDA)
16:40
16:45
05:00 2 1725
Muniguda
(MNGD)
17:35
17:37
02:00 2 1780
Kesinga
(KSNG)
18:35
18:37
02:00 2 1853
Titlagarh
(TIG)
19:20
19:30
10:00 2 1866
Balangir
(BLGR)
20:25
20:30
05:00 2 1929
Barpali
(BRPL)
21:16
21:18
02:00 2 1986
Bargarh Road
(BRGA)
21:40
21:45
05:00 2 2005
Sambalpur
(SBP)
22:50
23:00
10:00 2 2048
Jharsuguda Jn
(JSG)
00:25
00:30
05:00 3 2096
Raj Gangpur
(GP)
01:23
01:24
01:00 3 2168
Rourkela
(ROU)
01:57
02:05
08:00 3 2198
Govindpur Road
(GBX)
04:04
04:05
01:00 3 2320
Hatia
(HTE)
05:00
05:05
05:00 3 2362
Ranchi
(RNC)
05:20
05:35
15:00 3 2369
Muri
(MURI)
06:50
06:52
02:00 3 2429
Bokaro Steel City
(BKSC)
08:05
08:15
10:00 3 2482
Chandrapura
(CRP)
08:58
09:00
02:00 3 2497
Katrasgarh
(KTH)
09:32
09:34
02:00 3 2518
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
10:20
00:00 3 2531

Coach Position Of 03352 - Alappuzha Dhanbad Special

Alappuzha Dhanbad Special ( 03352 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL2
D4
D3
A1
B2
B1
PC
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
DL1

Alappuzha Dhanbad Special (03352) is a express starts from Alleppey station and runs upto Dhanbad Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2531 and reaches its destination on day 3. Alappuzha Dhanbad Special-0 departs from Mararikulam at 06:13 and arrives Dhanbad Jn at 10:20 on day 3.

03352 Alappuzha Dhanbad Special has total 79 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Alappuzha Dhanbad Special ?

Ans. 2531.

Q. Is pantry car available in Alappuzha Dhanbad Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Alappuzha Dhanbad Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Alappuzha Dhanbad Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Alleppey to Dhanbad Jn in Alappuzha Dhanbad Special train?

Ans. There are 79 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.