FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Dhanbad Alappuzha Special - 03351 Train Schedule
(Dhanbad Jn to Alleppey)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 3105 , Distance: 2533 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Dhanbad Alappuzha Special - 03351

The table below shows the time schedule of Dhanbad Alappuzha Special (03351) . Timing of Dhanbad Alappuzha Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Dhanbad Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
11:40
00:00 1 7 0
Katrasgarh
(KTH)
12:03
12:05
02:00 1 13
Chandrapura
(CRP)
12:48
12:50
02:00 1 34
Bokaro Steel City
(BKSC)
13:20
13:30
10:00 1 49
Muri
(MURI)
14:26
14:28
02:00 1 102
Ranchi
(RNC)
15:45
16:00
15:00 1 165
Hatia
(HTE)
16:15
16:20
05:00 1 172
Govindpur Road
(GBX)
16:54
16:55
01:00 1 214
Bano
(BANO)
17:49
17:50
01:00 1 265
Nuagaon
(NXN)
19:01
19:02
01:00 1 308
Bondamunda
(BNDM)
19:24
19:25
01:00 1 330
Rourkela
(ROU)
19:42
19:50
08:00 1 336
Raj Gangpur
(GP)
20:17
20:18
01:00 1 366
Jharsuguda Jn
(JSG)
21:30
21:40
10:00 1 438
Sambalpur
(SBP)
22:30
22:40
10:00 1 486
Bargarh Road
(BRGA)
23:17
23:22
05:00 1 529
Barpali
(BRPL)
23:39
23:41
02:00 1 548
Balangir
(BLGR)
00:26
00:31
05:00 2 605
Titlagarh
(TIG)
01:25
01:35
10:00 2 668
Kesinga
(KSNG)
01:55
01:57
02:00 2 681
Muniguda
(MNGD)
02:48
02:50
02:00 2 754
Rayagada
(RGDA)
04:40
04:45
05:00 2 809
Parvatipuram Tn
(PVPT)
05:21
05:23
02:00 2 854
Parvatipuram
(PVP)
05:28
05:30
02:00 2 856
Bobbili
(VBL)
05:55
05:58
03:00 2 880
Vizianagram Jn
(VZM)
06:50
06:55
05:00 2 934
Kottavalasa
(KTV)
07:23
07:25
02:00 2 969
Simhachalam
(SCM)
07:40
07:42
02:00 2 987
Vishakapatnam
(VSKP)
08:15
08:35
20:00 2 995
Duvvada
(DVD)
09:10
09:12
02:00 2 1012
Anakapalle
(AKP)
09:24
09:25
01:00 2 1028
Ellamanchili
(YLM)
09:44
09:45
01:00 2 1052
Narsipatnam Rd
(NRP)
09:59
10:00
01:00 2 1070
Tuni
(TUNI)
10:19
10:20
01:00 2 1092
Annavaram
(ANV)
10:34
10:35
01:00 2 1109
Pithapuram
(PAP)
11:04
11:05
01:00 2 1134
Samalkot Jn
(SLO)
11:14
11:15
01:00 2 1146
Anaparti
(APT)
11:34
11:35
01:00 2 1172
Dwarapudi
(DWP)
11:44
11:45
01:00 2 1176
Rajamundry
(RJY)
12:20
12:25
05:00 2 1196
Nidadavolu Jn
(NDD)
12:49
12:50
01:00 2 1218
Tadepalligudem
(TDD)
13:04
13:05
01:00 2 1238
Eluru
(EE)
13:39
13:40
01:00 2 1286
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
14:55
15:10
15:00 2 1345
Tenali Jn
(TEL)
15:39
15:40
01:00 2 1377
Nidubrolu
(NDO)
15:59
16:00
01:00 2 1399
Bapatla
(BPP)
16:19
16:30
11:00 2 1419
Chirala
(CLX)
16:44
16:45
01:00 2 1434
Ongole
(OGL)
17:34
17:35
01:00 2 1484
Singarayakonda
(SKM)
17:54
17:55
01:00 2 1512
Kavali
(KVZ)
18:24
18:25
01:00 2 1550
Nellore
(NLR)
19:38
19:40
02:00 2 1601
Nayadupeta
(NYP)
20:58
21:00
02:00 2 1667
Sullurupeta
(SPE)
21:18
21:20
02:00 2 1694
Chennai Central
(MAS)
23:15
23:40
25:00 2 1777
Tiruvallur
(TRL)
00:18
00:20
02:00 3 1818
Arakkonam
(AJJ)
00:48
00:50
02:00 3 1 1845
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
01:50
01:55
05:00 3 1 1906
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
03:18
03:20
02:00 3 1990
Tirupattur Jn
(TPT)
03:44
03:45
01:00 3 1998
Samalpatti
(SLY)
04:04
04:05
01:00 3 2021
Bommidi
(BQI)
04:39
04:40
01:00 3 2067
Salem Jn
(SA)
05:22
05:25
03:00 3 2111
Erode Jn
(ED)
06:40
06:45
05:00 3 2170
Tiruppur
(TUP)
07:28
07:30
02:00 3 2221
Coimbatore Jn
(CBE)
08:32
08:35
03:00 3 2271
Palakkad
(PGT)
10:00
10:05
05:00 3 2327
Ottappalam
(OTP)
10:29
10:30
01:00 3 2358
Wadakancheri
(WKI)
11:24
11:25
01:00 3 2385
Thrisur
(TCR)
11:57
12:00
03:00 3 2402
Aluva
(AWY)
12:48
12:50
02:00 3 2457
Ernakulam Jn
(ERS)
13:25
13:30
05:00 3 2476
Turavur
(TUVR)
14:04
14:05
01:00 3 2500
Shertalai
(SRTL)
14:14
14:15
01:00 3 2510
Mararikulam
(MAKM)
14:29
14:30
01:00 3 1 2521
Alleppey
(ALLP)
15:25
00:00 3 2533

Coach Position Of 03351 - Dhanbad Alappuzha Special

Dhanbad Alappuzha Special ( 03351 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
PC
B1
B2
A1
D3
D4
DL2

Dhanbad Alappuzha Special (03351) is a express starts from Dhanbad Jn station and runs upto Alleppey.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2533 and reaches its destination on day 3. Dhanbad Alappuzha Special -0 departs from Katrasgarh at 12:05 and arrives Alleppey at 15:25 on day 3.

03351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Special has total 76 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Dhanbad Alappuzha Special ?

Ans. 2533.

Q. Is pantry car available in Dhanbad Alappuzha Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Dhanbad Alappuzha Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Dhanbad Alappuzha Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Dhanbad Jn to Alleppey in Dhanbad Alappuzha Special train?

Ans. There are 76 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.