Sitamarhi - Dhanbad Holi Special - 03350 Train Schedule
(Sitamarhi Jn to Dhanbad Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ECR/East Central
Travel Time: 12h 45m , Distance: 441 km , Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Sitamarhi - Dhanbad Holi Special - 03350

The table below shows the time schedule of Sitamarhi - Dhanbad Holi Special (03350) . Timing of Sitamarhi - Dhanbad Holi Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Sitamarhi Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Sitamarhi Jn
(SMI)
origin
21:40
0 -- 0
Janakpur Road
(JNR)
22:15
22:17
2m 0 -- 25
Kamtaul
(KML)
22:47
22:49
2m 0 -- 44.6
Darbhanga Jn
(DBG)
23:30
23:50
20m 0 -- 68
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
00:50
00:55
5m 1 -- 105.2
Dalsingh Sarai
(DSS)
01:17
01:19
2m 1 -- 128.4
Bachhwara Jn
(BCA)
01:32
01:34
2m 1 -- 139.6
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
02:20
02:45
25m 1 -- 155.9
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
04:30
04:32
2m 1 -- 195.1
Jhajha
(JAJ)
06:25
06:30
5m 1 -- 248.6
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
07:08
07:10
2m 1 -- 292.6
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
07:40
07:42
2m 1 -- 321.6
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
08:40
08:42
2m 1 -- 378
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
10:25
destination
1 -- 441.4

Sitamarhi - Dhanbad Holi Special (03350) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Sitamarhi Jn station and runs upto Dhanbad Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 441 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Sitamarhi - Dhanbad Holi Special-0 departs from Janakpur Road at 22:17 and arrives Dhanbad Jn at 10:25 on day 1.

03350 Sitamarhi - Dhanbad Holi Special has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Sitamarhi - Dhanbad Holi Special ?

Ans. 35 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Sitamarhi - Dhanbad Holi Special ?

Ans. 441 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Sitamarhi - Dhanbad Holi Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Sitamarhi - Dhanbad Holi Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Sitamarhi - Dhanbad Holi Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Sitamarhi Jn to Dhanbad Jn in Sitamarhi - Dhanbad Holi Special train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.