Allahabad Chunar Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) - 03346 Train Schedule
(Allahabad Jn to Chunar Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type Passenger Rake
Zone NCR/North Central
Travel Time: 4h 5m , Distance: 121 km , Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Allahabad Chunar Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) - 03346

The table below shows the time schedule of Allahabad Chunar Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) (03346) . Timing of Allahabad Chunar Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Allahabad Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
origin
14:50
0 -- 0
Naini Jn
(NYN)
15:01
15:03
2m 0 -- 7.3
Karchana
(KCN)
15:13
15:14
1m 0 -- 18
Bheerpur
(BEP)
15:23
15:24
1m 0 -- 27.1
Meja Road
(MJA)
15:34
15:35
1m 0 -- 38.2
Unchdih
(UND)
15:44
15:45
1m 0 -- 46.6
Manda Road
(MNF)
15:54
15:55
1m 0 -- 54.6
Jigna
(JIA)
16:12
16:13
1m 0 1 62.9
Gaipura
(GAE)
16:20
16:21
1m 0 -- 69.8
Birohe
(BEO)
16:31
16:32
1m 0 -- 77.4
Vindhyachal
(BDL)
16:39
16:40
1m 0 -- 82.1
Mirzapur
(MZP)
17:00
17:05
5m 0 -- 89.5
Jhingura
(JHG)
17:30
17:31
1m 0 -- 97.8
Pahara
(PRE)
17:41
17:42
1m 0 -- 105.3
Dagmagpur
(DAP)
17:53
17:54
1m 0 1 113.3
Chunar Jn
(CAR)
18:55
destination
0 -- 120.6

Coach Position Of 03346 - Allahabad Chunar Magh Mela Special (UnReserved)

Allahabad Chunar Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) ( 03346 ) has 3 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
GEN
GEN

Allahabad Chunar Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) (03346) is a Passenger Rake starts from Allahabad Jn station and runs upto Chunar Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 121 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Allahabad Chunar Magh Mela Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from Naini Jn at 15:03 and arrives Chunar Jn at 18:55 on day 0.

03346 Allahabad Chunar Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Allahabad Chunar Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 30 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Allahabad Chunar Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 121 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Allahabad Chunar Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Allahabad Chunar Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Allahabad Chunar Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Allahabad Jn to Chunar Jn in Allahabad Chunar Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.