Chunar Allahabad Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) - 03345 Train Schedule
(Chunar Jn to Allahabad Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type Passenger Rake
Zone NCR/North Central
Travel Time: 3h 55m , Distance: 121 km , Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Chunar Allahabad Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) - 03345

The table below shows the time schedule of Chunar Allahabad Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) (03345) . Timing of Chunar Allahabad Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chunar Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chunar Jn
(CAR)
origin
08:05
0 -- 0
Dagmagpur
(DAP)
08:12
08:13
1m 0 1 7.2
Pahara
(PRE)
08:21
08:22
1m 0 -- 15.3
Jhingura
(JHG)
08:31
08:32
1m 0 -- 22.8
Mirzapur
(MZP)
08:43
08:45
2m 0 -- 31.1
Vindhyachal
(BDL)
08:59
09:00
1m 0 -- 38.5
Birohe
(BEO)
09:07
09:08
1m 0 -- 43.2
Gaipura
(GAE)
09:17
09:18
1m 0 -- 50.8
Jigna
(JIA)
09:26
09:27
1m 0 1 57.7
Manda Road
(MNF)
09:37
09:38
1m 0 -- 66
Unchdih
(UND)
09:47
09:48
1m 0 -- 74
Meja Road
(MJA)
09:57
09:58
1m 0 -- 82.4
Bheerpur
(BEP)
10:14
10:15
1m 0 -- 93.5
Karchana
(KCN)
10:29
10:30
1m 0 -- 102.6
Naini Jn
(NYN)
10:48
10:50
2m 0 -- 113.3
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
12:00
destination
0 -- 120.6

Coach Position Of 03345 - Chunar Allahabad Magh Mela Special (UnReserved)

Chunar Allahabad Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) ( 03345 ) has 3 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
GEN
GEN

Chunar Allahabad Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) (03345) is a Passenger Rake starts from Chunar Jn station and runs upto Allahabad Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 121 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Chunar Allahabad Magh Mela Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from Dagmagpur at 08:13 and arrives Allahabad Jn at 12:00 on day 0.

03345 Chunar Allahabad Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Chunar Allahabad Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 31 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Chunar Allahabad Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 121 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Chunar Allahabad Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Chunar Allahabad Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Chunar Allahabad Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chunar Jn to Allahabad Jn in Chunar Allahabad Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.