Howrah Allahabad Sup Special - 0333 Train Schedule
(Titlagarh Jn to Allahabad Jn)

Runs on TUE
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 12h 40m , Distance: 815 km , Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Howrah Allahabad Sup Special - 0333

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Allahabad Sup Special (0333) . Timing of Howrah Allahabad Sup Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Titlagarh Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Titlagarh Jn
(TIG)
origin
19:05
0 -- 0
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
origin
08:25
0 -- 0
Solapur
(SUR)
origin
08:05
0 -- 0
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
origin
08:20
0 -- 0
Muktapur
(MKPR)
08:33
08:34
1m 0 1 3.8
Rahenbata
(RNBT)
19:15
19:17
2m 0 -- 8.4
Tikekarwadi
(TKWD)
08:15
08:16
1m 0 -- 7
Muribahal
(MRBL)
19:25
19:27
2m 0 -- 18.3
Hotgi Jn
(HG)
08:30
08:32
2m 0 -- 15.1
Kishanpur
(KSP)
08:41
08:42
1m 0 1 10.2
Kantabanji
(KBJ)
21:00
destination
0 -- 33.4
Rambhaddarpur
(RBZ)
08:57
08:58
1m 0 1 16.7
Haiaghat
(HYT)
09:07
09:08
1m 0 1 21.7
Aherwadi
(AHD)
08:37
08:38
1m 0 -- 22.2
Thalwara
(TLWA)
09:15
09:16
1m 0 1 27.8
Sulerjavalge
(SLGE)
08:43
08:44
1m 0 -- 27.9
Tadwal
(TVL)
08:51
08:52
1m 0 -- 35.3
Laheria Sarai
(LSI)
09:35
09:40
5m 0 1 32.4
Darbhanga Jn
(DBG)
09:55
destination
0 -- 37.2
Lachyan
(LHN)
09:07
09:08
1m 0 -- 48.5
Indi Road
(IDR)
09:23
09:24
1m 0 -- 59.1
Chorgi
(CHRG)
09:32
09:33
1m 0 1 66.2
Nimbal
(NBL)
09:41
09:42
1m 0 -- 72.6
Kyatanakeri Road
(KTK)
09:54
09:55
1m 0 1 81.8
Minchnal
(MNL)
10:04
10:05
1m 0 -- 91.3
Aliyabad
(AYB)
10:14
10:15
1m 0 1 103.9
Vijayapura
(BJP)
10:45
destination
0 -- 109.7
Durgapur
(DGR)
10:21
10:23
2m 0 -- 156.9
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
11:00
11:05
5m 0 -- 199.1
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
11:58
12:06
8m 0 -- 257.5
Parasnath
(PNME)
12:42
12:44
2m 0 -- 305.2
Koderma Jn
(KQR)
13:31
13:33
2m 0 -- 380.7
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
14:50
14:55
5m 0 -- 456.9
Dehri On Sone
(DOS)
16:06
16:08
2m 0 -- 542
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
17:50
18:10
20m 0 -- 662
Mirzapur
(MZP)
19:25
19:29
4m 0 -- 725.2
Vindhyachal
(BDL)
19:40
19:42
2m 0 -- 732.5
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
21:00
destination
0 -- 814.7

Howrah Allahabad Sup Special (0333) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Titlagarh Jn station and runs upto Allahabad Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 815 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Howrah Allahabad Sup Special-0 departs from Samastipur Jn at 08:25 and arrives Allahabad Jn at 21:00 on day 0.

0333 Howrah Allahabad Sup Special has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Howrah Allahabad Sup Special ?

Ans. 64 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Howrah Allahabad Sup Special ?

Ans. 815 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Howrah Allahabad Sup Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Howrah Allahabad Sup Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Howrah Allahabad Sup Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Titlagarh Jn to Allahabad Jn in Howrah Allahabad Sup Special train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.