FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Ganga Damodar Festival Special - 03329 Train Schedule
(Dhanbad Jn to Patna Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 355 , Distance: 292 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Ganga Damodar Festival Special - 03329

The table below shows the time schedule of Ganga Damodar Festival Special (03329) . Timing of Ganga Damodar Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Dhanbad Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
23:20
00:00 1 2 0
Tetulmari
(TET)
23:33
23:35
02:00 1 1 9
Gomoh Jn
(GMO)
23:54
23:59
05:00 1 3 30
Parasnath
(PNME)
00:14
00:16
02:00 2 3 48
Hazaribagh Road
(HZD)
00:35
00:37
02:00 2 2 75
Parsabad
(PSB)
00:53
00:55
02:00 2 2 97
Koderma
(KQR)
01:12
01:14
02:00 2 4 123
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
02:55
03:15
20:00 2 7 199
Jehanabad
(JHD)
03:55
04:00
05:00 2 2 247
Taregna
(TEA)
04:13
04:15
02:00 2 1 262
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
05:15
00:00 2 9 292

Coach Position Of 03329 - Ganga Damodar Festival Special

Ganga Damodar Festival Special ( 03329 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D1
D2
D3
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
A2
HA1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
D4
D5
D6
DL2

Ganga Damodar Festival Special (03329) is a express starts from Dhanbad Jn station and runs upto Patna Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 292 and reaches its destination on day 2. Ganga Damodar Festival Special-0 departs from Tetulmari at 23:35 and arrives Patna Jn at 05:15 on day 2.

03329 Ganga Damodar Festival Special has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Ganga Damodar Festival Special ?

Ans. 292.

Q. Is pantry car available in Ganga Damodar Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Ganga Damodar Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Ganga Damodar Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Dhanbad Jn to Patna Jn in Ganga Damodar Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.