Sitamarhi - Dhanbad Special Fare Holi Special - 03328 Train Schedule
(Sitamarhi Jn to Dhanbad Jn)

Runs on SUN
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ECR/East Central
Travel Time: 14h 15m , Distance: 441 km , Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Sitamarhi - Dhanbad Special Fare Holi Special - 03328

The table below shows the time schedule of Sitamarhi - Dhanbad Special Fare Holi Special (03328) . Timing of Sitamarhi - Dhanbad Special Fare Holi Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Sitamarhi Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Sitamarhi Jn
(SMI)
origin
09:30
0 -- 0
Janakpur Road
(JNR)
09:50
09:52
2m 0 1 25
Kamtaul
(KML)
10:15
10:17
2m 0 1 44.6
Darbhanga Jn
(DBG)
11:25
11:30
5m 0 -- 68
Laheria Sarai
(LSI)
11:40
11:42
2m 0 1 72.8
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
12:35
12:40
5m 0 -- 105.2
Dalsingh Sarai
(DSS)
12:58
13:00
2m 0 2 128.4
Bachhwara Jn
(BCA)
13:13
13:15
2m 0 -- 139.6
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
13:50
14:10
20m 0 -- 155.9
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
17:03
17:05
2m 0 4 195.1
Jhajha
(JAJ)
19:40
19:45
5m 0 -- 248.6
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
20:22
20:24
2m 0 -- 292.6
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
20:53
20:55
2m 0 -- 321.6
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
21:40
21:42
2m 0 -- 378
Barakar
(BRR)
22:25
22:27
2m 0 -- 400.3
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
23:45
destination
0 -- 441.4

Sitamarhi - Dhanbad Special Fare Holi Special (03328) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Sitamarhi Jn station and runs upto Dhanbad Jn.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 441 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Sitamarhi - Dhanbad Special Fare Holi Special-0 departs from Janakpur Road at 09:52 and arrives Dhanbad Jn at 23:45 on day 0.

03328 Sitamarhi - Dhanbad Special Fare Holi Special has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Sitamarhi - Dhanbad Special Fare Holi Special ?

Ans. 31 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Sitamarhi - Dhanbad Special Fare Holi Special ?

Ans. 441 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Sitamarhi - Dhanbad Special Fare Holi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Sitamarhi - Dhanbad Special Fare Holi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Sitamarhi - Dhanbad Special Fare Holi Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Sitamarhi Jn to Dhanbad Jn in Sitamarhi - Dhanbad Special Fare Holi Special train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.