Dhanbad - Sitamarhi Special Fare Holi Special - 03327 Train Schedule
(Dhanbad Jn to Sitamarhi Jn)

Runs on SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ECR/East Central
Travel Time: 13h 0m , Distance: 441 km , Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Dhanbad - Sitamarhi Special Fare Holi Special - 03327

The table below shows the time schedule of Dhanbad - Sitamarhi Special Fare Holi Special (03327) . Timing of Dhanbad - Sitamarhi Special Fare Holi Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Dhanbad Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
origin
18:30
0 -- 0
Barakar
(BRR)
19:12
19:14
2m 0 -- 41.2
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
19:48
19:50
2m 0 -- 63.4
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
20:38
20:40
2m 0 -- 119.8
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
21:20
21:22
2m 0 -- 148.8
Jhajha
(JAJ)
22:10
22:15
5m 0 -- 192.8
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
23:40
23:42
2m 0 -- 246.3
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
02:40
03:00
20m 1 -- 285.5
Bachhwara Jn
(BCA)
03:22
03:24
2m 1 -- 301.8
Dalsingh Sarai
(DSS)
03:36
03:38
2m 1 1 313
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
04:03
04:08
5m 1 -- 336.2
Laheria Sarai
(LSI)
05:05
05:07
2m 1 1 368.6
Darbhanga Jn
(DBG)
05:25
05:30
5m 1 -- 373.4
Kamtaul
(KML)
05:55
05:57
2m 1 1 396.8
Janakpur Road
(JNR)
06:20
06:22
2m 1 1 416.4
Sitamarhi Jn
(SMI)
07:30
destination
1 -- 441.4

Dhanbad - Sitamarhi Special Fare Holi Special (03327) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Dhanbad Jn station and runs upto Sitamarhi Jn.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 441 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Dhanbad - Sitamarhi Special Fare Holi Special-0 departs from Barakar at 19:14 and arrives Sitamarhi Jn at 07:30 on day 1.

03327 Dhanbad - Sitamarhi Special Fare Holi Special has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Dhanbad - Sitamarhi Special Fare Holi Special ?

Ans. 34 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Dhanbad - Sitamarhi Special Fare Holi Special ?

Ans. 441 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Dhanbad - Sitamarhi Special Fare Holi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Dhanbad - Sitamarhi Special Fare Holi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Dhanbad - Sitamarhi Special Fare Holi Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Dhanbad Jn to Sitamarhi Jn in Dhanbad - Sitamarhi Special Fare Holi Special train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.