FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Ranchi Deoghar InterCity Special Fare Special - 03320 Train Schedule
(Ranchi to DEOGHAR)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 525 , Distance: 330 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Ranchi Deoghar InterCity Special Fare Special - 03320

The table below shows the time schedule of Ranchi Deoghar InterCity Special Fare Special (03320) . Timing of Ranchi Deoghar InterCity Special Fare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Ranchi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Ranchi
(RNC)
13:20
00:00 1 0
Muri
(MURI)
14:26
14:28
02:00 1 60
Bokaro Steel City
(BKSC)
15:30
15:40
10:00 1 113
Chandrapura
(CRP)
16:13
16:15
02:00 1 128
Gomoh Jn
(GMO)
16:35
17:00
25:00 1 145
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
17:55
18:00
05:00 1 175
Kumardubi
(KMME)
18:38
18:40
02:00 1 214
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
19:16
19:18
02:00 1 238
Jamtara
(JMT)
19:33
19:34
01:00 1 253
Vidyasagar
(VDS)
19:52
19:53
01:00 1 271
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
20:12
20:14
02:00 1 295
Mathurapur
(MUW)
20:26
20:27
01:00 1 306
Sankarpur
(SNQ)
20:36
20:37
01:00 1 315
Kumrabad Rohini
(KBQ)
20:41
20:42
01:00 1 319
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
20:55
21:15
20:00 1 324
DEOGHAR
(DGHR)
22:05
00:00 1 330

Ranchi Deoghar InterCity Special Fare Special (03320) is a express starts from Ranchi station and runs upto DEOGHAR.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 330 and reaches its destination on day 1. Ranchi Deoghar InterCity Special Fare Special-0 departs from Muri at 14:28 and arrives DEOGHAR at 22:05 on day 1.

03320 Ranchi Deoghar InterCity Special Fare Special has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Ranchi Deoghar InterCity Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 330.

Q. Is pantry car available in Ranchi Deoghar InterCity Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Ranchi Deoghar InterCity Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Ranchi Deoghar InterCity Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Ranchi to DEOGHAR in Ranchi Deoghar InterCity Special Fare Special train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.