Delhi Howrah Festival Special - 0332 Train Schedule
(Haridwar to Howrah Jn)

Runs on MON THU
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 21h 50m , Distance: 1445 km , Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Delhi Howrah Festival Special - 0332

The table below shows the time schedule of Delhi Howrah Festival Special (0332) . Timing of Delhi Howrah Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Haridwar

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Haridwar
(HW)
origin
05:15
0 -- 0
Old Delhi Jn
(DLI)
origin
19:10
0 6 0
Darbhanga Jn
(DBG)
origin
07:55
0 -- 0
Laheria Sarai
(LSI)
08:02
08:07
5m 0 1 4.9
Jwalapur
(JWP)
05:21
05:22
1m 0 -- 4
Ikkar
(IKK)
05:29
05:30
1m 0 1 8.6
Thalwara
(TLWA)
08:17
08:18
1m 0 1 9.4
Pathri
(PRI)
05:38
05:39
1m 0 1 13.4
Haiaghat
(HYT)
08:30
08:31
1m 0 1 15.5
Rambhaddarpur
(RBZ)
08:37
08:38
1m 0 1 20.5
Aithal
(ATMO)
05:48
05:49
1m 0 1 19.5
Kishanpur
(KSP)
08:46
08:47
1m 0 1 27
Laksar Jn
(LRJ)
06:15
07:00
45m 0 -- 27.1
Muktapur
(MKPR)
08:54
08:55
1m 0 1 33.4
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
09:10
destination
0 -- 37.2
Dausni
(DSNI)
07:07
07:08
1m 0 -- 32.3
Landaura
(LDR)
07:16
07:17
1m 0 -- 37.2
Dhandera
(DNRA)
07:25
07:26
1m 0 -- 42.2
Roorkee
(RK)
07:34
07:35
1m 0 -- 45.1
Iqbalpur
(IQB)
07:49
07:50
1m 0 -- 52.5
Chodiala
(CDL)
08:04
08:05
1m 0 -- 59.2
Sunehti Kharkhari
(SNKE)
08:12
08:13
1m 0 -- 64.7
Baliakheri
(BAE)
08:21
08:22
1m 0 -- 69.8
Saharanpur Jn
(SRE)
08:45
09:40
55m 0 -- 79.8
Tapri Jn
(TPZ)
09:51
09:52
1m 0 -- 86.4
Manani
(MNZ)
10:22
10:23
1m 0 1 97.5
Bhankala Halt
(BNQL)
10:39
10:40
1m 0 1 102.4
Rampur Maniharan
(RPMN)
10:47
10:48
1m 0 -- 107.2
Sona Arjunpur
(SNAP)
10:56
10:57
1m 0 1 112.5
Nanauta
(NNX)
11:06
11:07
1m 0 1 118.7
Thana Bhawan
(THBN)
11:19
11:20
1m 0 -- 128.7
Thana Bhawan Tn
(TBTN)
11:25
11:26
1m 0 1 131.3
Hind
(HIND)
11:41
11:42
1m 0 1 139.6
Silawar
(SLWR)
11:47
11:48
1m 0 1 143
Shamli
(SMQL)
12:05
12:10
5m 0 -- 150.3
Gujran Balwa
(GLBN)
12:17
12:18
1m 0 1 154.8
Khandraoli
(KZI)
12:23
12:24
1m 0 1 157.7
Kandhla
(KQL)
12:34
12:35
1m 0 -- 164.2
Ailum
(AILM)
12:52
12:53
1m 0 1 170
Budhpur
(BDHP)
13:05
13:06
1m 0 1 176
Qasimpur Kheri
(KPKI)
13:12
13:13
1m 0 -- 179.9
Baoli
(BAOL)
13:20
13:21
1m 0 1 184.7
Baraut
(BTU)
13:28
13:29
1m 0 -- 189.5
Badka
(BADK)
13:34
13:35
1m 0 1 192.2
Alawalpur Idrispur
(AIH)
13:40
13:41
1m 0 1 195
Sujra
(SUJR)
13:47
13:48
1m 0 1 199.1
Bagpat Road
(BPM)
13:56
13:57
1m 0 -- 205.4
Ahera
(AHQ)
14:11
14:12
1m 0 1 208.3
Sanhera Halt
(SFA)
14:17
14:18
1m 0 1 211.3
Khekra
(KEX)
14:24
14:25
1m 0 -- 215
Fakharpur Halt
(FAP)
14:31
14:32
1m 0 1 218.4
Gotra Halt
(GTRA)
14:38
14:39
1m 0 1 221.7
Nusratabad Kharkhari
(NTG)
14:45
14:46
1m 0 1 225.9
Noli
(NOLI)
14:52
14:53
1m 0 -- 229.4
Behta Hajipur
(BHHZ)
15:05
15:06
1m 0 1 232.1
Delhi Shahdara Jn
(DSA)
15:14
15:15
1m 0 -- 238
Old Delhi Jn
(DLI)
15:40
destination
0 -- 244.5
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
01:05
01:15
10m 1 -- 435.7
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
03:55
04:00
5m 1 -- 630.1
Mirzapur
(MZP)
05:06
05:08
2m 1 -- 719.6
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
06:35
06:55
20m 1 -- 782.7
Sasaram Jn
(SSM)
08:00
08:02
2m 1 -- 885
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
09:33
09:38
5m 1 -- 987.9
Koderma Jn
(KQR)
10:42
10:44
2m 1 -- 1064.1
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
12:35
12:45
10m 1 1 1187.3
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
13:42
13:57
15m 1 -- 1245.6
Durgapur
(DGR)
14:27
14:29
2m 1 -- 1287.9
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
17:00
destination
1 -- 1444.8

Delhi Howrah Festival Special (0332) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Haridwar station and runs upto Howrah Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1445 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Delhi Howrah Festival Special-0 departs from Old Delhi Jn at 19:10 and arrives Howrah Jn at 17:00 on day 1.

0332 Delhi Howrah Festival Special has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Delhi Howrah Festival Special ?

Ans. 66 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Delhi Howrah Festival Special ?

Ans. 1445 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Delhi Howrah Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Delhi Howrah Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Delhi Howrah Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Haridwar to Howrah Jn in Delhi Howrah Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.