Dhanbad - Manduadih Kumbh Mela Special - 03319 Train Schedule
(Dhanbad Jn to Manduadih)

Runs on TUE
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ECR/East Central
Travel Time: 8h 20m , Distance: 424 km , Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Dhanbad - Manduadih Kumbh Mela Special - 03319

The table below shows the time schedule of Dhanbad - Manduadih Kumbh Mela Special (03319) . Timing of Dhanbad - Manduadih Kumbh Mela Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Dhanbad Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
origin
15:00
0 -- 0
Parasnath
(PNME)
15:38
15:40
2m 0 -- 47.7
Koderma Jn
(KQR)
16:38
16:40
2m 0 -- 123.2
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
18:00
18:05
5m 0 -- 199.4
Dehri On Sone
(DOS)
19:10
19:12
2m 0 -- 284.6
Sasaram Jn
(SSM)
19:28
19:30
2m 0 -- 302.4
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
21:40
21:50
10m 0 -- 404
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
22:35
22:40
5m 0 -- 420
Manduadih
(MUV)
23:20
destination
0 -- 423.5

Coach Position Of 03319 - Dhanbad - Manduadih Kumbh Mela Special

Dhanbad - Manduadih Kumbh Mela Special ( 03319 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GS
SLR

Dhanbad - Manduadih Kumbh Mela Special (03319) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Dhanbad Jn station and runs upto Manduadih.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 424 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Dhanbad - Manduadih Kumbh Mela Special-0 departs from Parasnath at 15:40 and arrives Manduadih at 23:20 on day 0.

03319 Dhanbad - Manduadih Kumbh Mela Special has total 7 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Dhanbad - Manduadih Kumbh Mela Special ?

Ans. 51 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Dhanbad - Manduadih Kumbh Mela Special ?

Ans. 424 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Dhanbad - Manduadih Kumbh Mela Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Dhanbad - Manduadih Kumbh Mela Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Dhanbad - Manduadih Kumbh Mela Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Dhanbad Jn to Manduadih in Dhanbad - Manduadih Kumbh Mela Special train?

Ans. There are 7 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.