Howrah Delhi Festival Special - 0331 Train Schedule
(Samastipur Jn to Old Delhi Jn)

Runs on SUN WED
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 22h 30m , Distance: 1445 km , Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Howrah Delhi Festival Special - 0331

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Delhi Festival Special (0331) . Timing of Howrah Delhi Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Samastipur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
origin
04:50
0 -- 0
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
origin
13:25
0 -- 0
Muktapur
(MKPR)
05:00
05:01
1m 0 1 3.8
Kishanpur
(KSP)
05:17
05:18
1m 0 1 10.2
Rambhaddarpur
(RBZ)
05:26
05:27
1m 0 1 16.7
Haiaghat
(HYT)
05:36
05:37
1m 0 1 21.7
Thalwara
(TLWA)
05:47
05:48
1m 0 1 27.8
Laheria Sarai
(LSI)
05:58
05:59
1m 0 1 32.4
Darbhanga Jn
(DBG)
06:30
destination
0 -- 37.2
Durgapur
(DGR)
15:30
15:32
2m 0 -- 156.9
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
16:09
16:14
5m 0 1 199.1
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
17:10
17:15
5m 0 4 257.5
Koderma Jn
(KQR)
18:55
18:57
2m 0 -- 380.7
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
20:13
20:18
5m 0 -- 456.9
Sasaram Jn
(SSM)
21:30
21:32
2m 0 -- 559.8
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
23:00
23:20
20m 0 -- 662
Mirzapur
(MZP)
00:10
00:12
2m 1 -- 725.2
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
01:20
01:25
5m 1 -- 814.7
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
03:50
04:00
10m 1 -- 1009.1
Old Delhi Jn
(DLI)
11:55
destination
1 -- 1444.8

Howrah Delhi Festival Special (0331) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Samastipur Jn station and runs upto Old Delhi Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1445 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Howrah Delhi Festival Special-0 departs from Howrah Jn at 13:25 and arrives Old Delhi Jn at 11:55 on day 1.

0331 Howrah Delhi Festival Special has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Howrah Delhi Festival Special ?

Ans. 64 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Howrah Delhi Festival Special ?

Ans. 1445 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Howrah Delhi Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Howrah Delhi Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Howrah Delhi Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Samastipur Jn to Old Delhi Jn in Howrah Delhi Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.