FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Ganga Sutlej COVID 19 Special - 03308 Train Schedule
(Firozpur Cant to Dhanbad Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 2200 , Distance: 1602 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Ganga Sutlej COVID 19 Special - 03308

The table below shows the time schedule of Ganga Sutlej COVID 19 Special (03308) . Timing of Ganga Sutlej COVID 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Firozpur Cant

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Firozpur Cant
(FZR)
16:15
00:00 1 0
Makhu
(MXH)
16:48
16:50
02:00 1 42
Lohian Khas Jn
(LNK)
17:18
17:20
02:00 1 66
Malsian Shahkot
(MQS)
17:45
17:47
02:00 1 86
Nakodar Jn
(NRO)
18:03
18:05
02:00 1 1 98
Nurmahal
(NRM)
18:21
18:23
02:00 1 1 110
Bilga
(BZG)
18:36
18:38
02:00 1 1 116
Phillaur Jn
(PHR)
18:58
19:00
02:00 1 130
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
19:55
20:05
10:00 1 1,3 143
Khanna
(KNN)
20:55
20:57
02:00 1 2 186
Govindgarh
(GVG)
21:05
21:07
02:00 1 2 194
Sirhind Jn
(SIR)
21:18
21:20
02:00 1 2 204
Rajpura Jn
(RPJ)
21:38
21:40
02:00 1 2 229
Ambala City
(UBC)
22:03
22:05
02:00 1 1 249
Ambala Cant Jn
(UMB)
22:30
22:35
05:00 1 1 257
Barara
(RAA)
22:57
22:59
02:00 1 1 282
YAMUNANAGAR JUD
(YJUD)
23:19
23:21
02:00 1 308
Saharanpur
(SRE)
00:01
00:10
09:00 2 4 338
Roorkee
(RK)
00:42
00:44
02:00 2 1 373
Laksar Jn
(LRJ)
01:02
01:05
03:00 2 391
Najibabad Jn
(NBD)
01:42
01:44
02:00 2 432
Nagina
(NGG)
02:04
02:06
02:00 2 1 455
Dhampur
(DPR)
02:22
02:24
02:00 2 1 471
Seohara
(SEO)
02:39
02:41
02:00 2 1 485
Kanth
(KNT)
02:56
02:58
02:00 2 1 502
Moradabad
(MB)
03:50
04:00
10:00 2 531
Rampur
(RMU)
04:27
04:29
02:00 2 558
Milak
(MIL)
04:50
04:52
02:00 2 582
Bareilly
(BE)
05:30
05:32
02:00 2 1 621
Pitambarpur
(PMR)
05:52
05:54
02:00 2 641
Tilhar
(TLH)
06:20
06:22
02:00 2 674
Shahjehanpur
(SPN)
06:49
06:51
02:00 2 692
Anjhi Shahabad
(AJI)
07:19
07:21
02:00 2 723
Hardoi
(HRI)
07:46
07:48
02:00 2 3 755
Balamu Jn
(BLM)
08:16
08:18
02:00 2 788
Lucknow
(LKO)
10:20
10:30
10:00 2 856
Barabanki Jn
(BBK)
11:06
11:08
02:00 2 885
Daryabad
(DYD)
11:46
11:47
01:00 2 923
Patranga
(PTH)
11:56
11:57
01:00 2 1 931
Rudauli
(RDL)
12:31
12:32
01:00 2 946
Sohwal
(SLW)
13:18
13:19
01:00 2 969
Faizabad Jn
(FD)
13:55
14:00
05:00 2 984
Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar
(ACND)
14:09
14:10
01:00 2 986
Ayodhya
(AY)
14:26
14:28
02:00 2 991
Goshainganj
(GGJ)
15:10
15:11
01:00 2 1023
Akbarpur
(ABP)
15:29
15:31
02:00 2 1045
Malipur
(MLPR)
16:14
16:15
01:00 2 1064
Bilwai
(BWI)
16:40
16:41
01:00 2 1 1078
Shahganj Jn
(SHG)
17:15
17:20
05:00 2 1089
Kheta Sarai
(KS)
17:36
17:37
01:00 2 1 1100
Mihrawan
(MIH)
17:46
17:47
01:00 2 1 1110
Jaunpur Jn
(JNU)
18:15
18:17
02:00 2 1122
Zafarabad Jn
(ZBD)
18:37
18:38
01:00 2 1129
Jalalganj
(JLL)
18:54
18:55
01:00 2 1141
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
20:30
20:45
15:00 2 9 1180
Kashi
(KEI)
20:58
21:00
02:00 2 1185
Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
21:45
22:05
20:00 2 3 1198
Bhabua Road
(BBU)
22:44
22:46
02:00 2 1253
Kudra
(KTQ)
23:00
23:02
02:00 2 1275
Sasaram
(SSM)
23:18
23:20
02:00 2 1300
Dehri On Sone
(DOS)
23:34
23:36
02:00 2 1318
Anugraha Narayan Road
(AUBR)
23:48
23:50
02:00 2 1334
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
01:15
01:20
05:00 3 3 1403
Koderma
(KQR)
02:28
02:30
02:00 3 3 1479
Hazaribagh Road
(HZD)
02:58
03:00
02:00 3 1528
Parasnath
(PNME)
03:24
03:26
02:00 3 2 1555
Gomoh Jn
(GMO)
03:46
03:51
05:00 3 2 1573
Tetulmari
(TET)
04:07
04:09
02:00 3 1593
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
04:55
00:00 3 1 1602

Coach Position Of 03308 - Ganga Sutlej COVID 19 Special

Ganga Sutlej COVID 19 Special ( 03308 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D7
D6
D5
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
A1
B2
B1
D4
D3
D2
D1
EOG

Ganga Sutlej COVID 19 Special (03308) is a express starts from Firozpur Cant station and runs upto Dhanbad Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1602 and reaches its destination on day 3. Ganga Sutlej COVID 19 Special-0 departs from Makhu at 16:50 and arrives Dhanbad Jn at 04:55 on day 3.

03308 Ganga Sutlej COVID 19 Special has total 69 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Ganga Sutlej COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. 1602.

Q. Is pantry car available in Ganga Sutlej COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Ganga Sutlej COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Ganga Sutlej COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Firozpur Cant to Dhanbad Jn in Ganga Sutlej COVID 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 69 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.