FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Ganga Sutlej COVID 19 Special - 03307 Train Schedule
(Dhanbad Jn to Firozpur Cant)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 2210 , Distance: 1602 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Ganga Sutlej COVID 19 Special - 03307

The table below shows the time schedule of Ganga Sutlej COVID 19 Special (03307) . Timing of Ganga Sutlej COVID 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Dhanbad Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
21:50
00:00 1 2 0
Tetulmari
(TET)
22:03
22:05
02:00 1 9
Gomoh Jn
(GMO)
22:24
22:29
05:00 1 3 30
Parasnath
(PNME)
22:42
22:44
02:00 1 3 48
Hazaribagh Road
(HZD)
23:03
23:05
02:00 1 75
Koderma
(KQR)
23:33
23:35
02:00 1 4 123
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
01:00
01:05
05:00 2 1 199
Anugraha Narayan Road
(AUBR)
01:45
01:47
02:00 2 268
Dehri On Sone
(DOS)
02:02
02:04
02:00 2 284
Sasaram
(SSM)
02:16
02:18
02:00 2 302
Kudra
(KTQ)
02:36
02:38
02:00 2 328
Bhabua Road
(BBU)
02:54
02:56
02:00 2 350
Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
04:05
04:25
20:00 2 6 405
Kashi
(KEI)
05:02
05:04
02:00 2 417
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
05:20
05:30
10:00 2 5 423
Babatpur
(BTP)
05:51
05:52
01:00 2 441
Khalispur
(KSF)
06:00
06:01
01:00 2 451
Jalalganj
(JLL)
06:10
06:11
01:00 2 462
Zafarabad Jn
(ZBD)
06:23
06:24
01:00 2 474
Jaunpur Jn
(JNU)
06:40
06:42
02:00 2 480
Mihrawan
(MIH)
07:08
07:09
01:00 2 1 492
Kheta Sarai
(KS)
07:29
07:30
01:00 2 1 503
Shahganj Jn
(SHG)
07:41
07:46
05:00 2 514
Bilwai
(BWI)
07:58
07:59
01:00 2 1 525
Malipur
(MLPR)
08:19
08:20
01:00 2 539
Akbarpur
(ABP)
08:47
08:48
01:00 2 558
Goshainganj
(GGJ)
09:18
09:19
01:00 2 580
Bilhar Ghat
(BLG)
09:50
09:51
01:00 2 597
Ayodhya
(AY)
10:20
10:22
02:00 2 612
Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar
(ACND)
10:44
10:45
01:00 2 616
Faizabad Jn
(FD)
11:00
11:05
05:00 2 619
Sohwal
(SLW)
11:26
11:27
01:00 2 634
Rudauli
(RDL)
11:47
11:48
01:00 2 657
Patranga
(PTH)
12:01
12:02
01:00 2 1 671
Daryabad
(DYD)
12:11
12:12
01:00 2 680
Barabanki Jn
(BBK)
14:16
14:18
02:00 2 718
Lucknow
(LKO)
15:25
15:40
15:00 2 746
Balamu Jn
(BLM)
16:57
16:59
02:00 2 2 815
Hardoi
(HRI)
17:26
17:28
02:00 2 1 848
Anjhi Shahabad
(AJI)
17:53
17:55
02:00 2 2 880
Shahjehanpur
(SPN)
18:32
18:34
02:00 2 2 910
Tilhar
(TLH)
18:52
18:54
02:00 2 2 929
Pitambarpur
(PMR)
19:24
19:26
02:00 2 2 961
Bareilly
(BE)
19:48
19:50
02:00 2 2 981
Milak
(MIL)
20:21
20:23
02:00 2 2 1021
Rampur
(RMU)
20:46
20:48
02:00 2 2 1044
Moradabad
(MB)
21:32
21:40
08:00 2 1071
Kanth
(KNT)
22:13
22:15
02:00 2 2 1101
Seohara
(SEO)
22:31
22:33
02:00 2 2 1117
Dhampur
(DPR)
22:47
22:49
02:00 2 2 1131
Nagina
(NGG)
23:05
23:07
02:00 2 3 1148
Najibabad Jn
(NBD)
23:57
00:02
05:00 4 1170
Laksar Jn
(LRJ)
00:40
00:45
05:00 3 1212
Roorkee
(RK)
01:13
01:18
05:00 3 3 1230
Saharanpur
(SRE)
02:47
03:00
13:00 3 1265
YAMUNANAGAR JUD
(YJUD)
03:26
03:28
02:00 3 3 1295
Barara
(RAA)
03:47
03:49
02:00 3 2 1321
Ambala Cant Jn
(UMB)
04:25
04:30
05:00 3 2 1346
Ambala City
(UBC)
04:41
04:43
02:00 3 3 1353
Rajpura Jn
(RPJ)
04:59
05:01
02:00 3 1 1374
Sirhind Jn
(SIR)
05:22
05:24
02:00 3 1 1399
Govindgarh
(GVG)
05:31
05:33
02:00 3 1 1408
Khanna
(KNN)
05:41
05:43
02:00 3 1 1417
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
06:30
06:45
15:00 3 1459
Phillaur Jn
(PHR)
06:59
07:01
02:00 3 3 1473
Bilga
(BZG)
07:17
07:19
02:00 3 1 1486
Nurmahal
(NRM)
07:28
07:30
02:00 3 1 1492
Nakodar Jn
(NRO)
07:44
07:46
02:00 3 1 1505
Malsian Shahkot
(MQS)
08:03
08:05
02:00 3 1517
Lohian Khas Jn
(LNK)
08:59
09:02
03:00 3 1537
Makhu
(MXH)
09:29
09:31
02:00 3 1561
Firozpur Cant
(FZR)
10:40
00:00 3 1602

Coach Position Of 03307 - Ganga Sutlej COVID 19 Special

Ganga Sutlej COVID 19 Special ( 03307 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
D2
D3
D4
B1
B2
A1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
D5
D6
D7
EOG

Ganga Sutlej COVID 19 Special (03307) is a express starts from Dhanbad Jn station and runs upto Firozpur Cant.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1602 and reaches its destination on day 3. Ganga Sutlej COVID 19 Special -0 departs from Tetulmari at 22:05 and arrives Firozpur Cant at 10:40 on day 3.

03307 Ganga Sutlej COVID 19 Special has total 72 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Ganga Sutlej COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. 1602.

Q. Is pantry car available in Ganga Sutlej COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Ganga Sutlej COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Ganga Sutlej COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Dhanbad Jn to Firozpur Cant in Ganga Sutlej COVID 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 72 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.