FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Dhanbad Gaya InterCity COVID 19 Special - 03305 Train Schedule
(Dhanbad Jn to Gaya Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2S
Type express
Travel Time: 245 , Distance: 199 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Dhanbad Gaya InterCity COVID 19 Special - 03305

The table below shows the time schedule of Dhanbad Gaya InterCity COVID 19 Special (03305) . Timing of Dhanbad Gaya InterCity COVID 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Dhanbad Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
06:00
00:00 1 3 0
Tetulmari
(TET)
06:11
06:13
02:00 1 1 9
Gomoh Jn
(GMO)
06:33
06:35
02:00 1 3 30
Nimiaghat
(NMG)
06:45
06:47
02:00 1 40
Parasnath
(PNME)
06:54
06:56
02:00 1 3 48
Chichaki
(CCK)
07:09
07:11
02:00 1 65
Hazaribagh Road
(HZD)
07:19
07:21
02:00 1 2 75
Chaube
(CBH)
07:30
07:32
02:00 1 86
Parsabad
(PSB)
07:41
07:43
02:00 1 97
Sarmatanr
(SMND)
07:50
07:52
02:00 1 106
Hirodih
(HRE)
07:59
08:01
02:00 1 114
Koderma
(KQR)
08:09
08:11
02:00 1 4 123
Gujhandi
(GJD)
08:19
08:21
02:00 1 133
Dilwa
(DLW)
08:31
08:32
01:00 1 140
Nath Ganj
(NGY)
08:38
08:39
01:00 1 146
Baskatwa B. H.
(BSCP)
08:45
08:46
01:00 1 147
Gurpa
(GAP)
08:56
08:58
02:00 1 155
Paharpur
(PRP)
09:10
09:12
02:00 1 167
Tankuppa
(TKN)
09:21
09:23
02:00 1 180
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
10:05
00:00 1 199

Coach Position Of 03305 - Dhanbad Gaya InterCity COVID 19 Special

Dhanbad Gaya InterCity COVID 19 Special ( 03305 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
D14
D15
D16
DL2

Dhanbad Gaya InterCity COVID 19 Special (03305) is a express starts from Dhanbad Jn station and runs upto Gaya Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 199 and reaches its destination on day 1. Dhanbad Gaya InterCity COVID 19 Special-0 departs from Tetulmari at 06:13 and arrives Gaya Jn at 10:05 on day 1.

03305 Dhanbad Gaya InterCity COVID 19 Special has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Dhanbad Gaya InterCity COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. 199.

Q. Is pantry car available in Dhanbad Gaya InterCity COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Dhanbad Gaya InterCity COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Dhanbad Gaya InterCity COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Dhanbad Jn to Gaya Jn in Dhanbad Gaya InterCity COVID 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 20 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.