Bangalore Cantt - Patna JanSadharan SF Special (UnReserved) - 03296 Train Schedule
(Bengaluru Cantt to Patna Jn)

Runs on FRI
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone ECR/East Central
Travel Time: 44h 0m , Distance: 2657 km , Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Bangalore Cantt - Patna JanSadharan SF Special (UnReserved) - 03296

The table below shows the time schedule of Bangalore Cantt - Patna JanSadharan SF Special (UnReserved) (03296) . Timing of Bangalore Cantt - Patna JanSadharan SF Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bengaluru Cantt

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bengaluru Cantt
(BNC)
origin
19:00
0 -- 0
Jolarpettai Jn
(JTJ)
21:10
21:15
5m 0 -- 140.6
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
01:28
01:30
2m 1 -- 423
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
04:40
04:45
5m 1 -- 716.7
Balharshah Jn
(BPQ)
13:10
13:30
20m 1 -- 1166.5
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
16:20
16:25
5m 1 -- 1375
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
21:30
21:40
10m 1 -- 1673.3
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
02:20
02:30
10m 2 -- 1918.5
Satna Jn
(STA)
05:10
05:20
10m 2 -- 2107.8
Chheoki Jn
(COI)
07:15
07:20
5m 2 -- 2243.8
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
09:30
09:40
10m 2 -- 2397.5
Buxar
(BXR)
11:40
11:42
2m 2 -- 2539.5
Ara Jn
(ARA)
12:50
12:52
2m 2 -- 2608
Danapur
(DNR)
13:45
13:47
2m 2 -- 2647.3
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
15:00
destination
2 -- 2657

Coach Position Of 03296 - Bangalore Cantt - Patna JanSadharan SF Special (UnReserved)

Bangalore Cantt - Patna JanSadharan SF Special (UnReserved) ( 03296 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GN
SLR

Bangalore Cantt - Patna JanSadharan SF Special (UnReserved) (03296) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Bengaluru Cantt station and runs upto Patna Jn.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 2657 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Bangalore Cantt - Patna JanSadharan SF Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from Jolarpettai Jn at 21:15 and arrives Patna Jn at 15:00 on day 2.

03296 Bangalore Cantt - Patna JanSadharan SF Special (UnReserved) has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Bangalore Cantt - Patna JanSadharan SF Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 60 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Bangalore Cantt - Patna JanSadharan SF Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 2657 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bangalore Cantt - Patna JanSadharan SF Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Bangalore Cantt - Patna JanSadharan SF Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bangalore Cantt - Patna JanSadharan SF Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bengaluru Cantt to Patna Jn in Bangalore Cantt - Patna JanSadharan SF Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.