Patna - Bangalore Cantt JanSadharan SF Special (UnReserved) - 03295 Train Schedule
(Patna Jn to Bengaluru Cantt)

Runs on WED
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone ECR/East Central
Travel Time: 42h 30m , Distance: 2613 km , Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Patna - Bangalore Cantt JanSadharan SF Special (UnReserved) - 03295

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna - Bangalore Cantt JanSadharan SF Special (UnReserved) (03295) . Timing of Patna - Bangalore Cantt JanSadharan SF Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Patna Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
origin
13:00
0 -- 0
Danapur
(DNR)
13:20
13:22
2m 0 -- 9.7
Ara Jn
(ARA)
14:05
14:07
2m 0 -- 49
Buxar
(BXR)
15:10
15:12
2m 0 -- 117.5
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
17:10
17:20
10m 0 -- 211
Chheoki Jn
(COI)
19:20
19:25
5m 0 -- 355
Satna Jn
(STA)
21:30
21:40
10m 0 -- 505
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
00:10
00:20
10m 1 -- 694.2
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
05:30
05:40
10m 1 -- 939.4
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
10:15
10:25
10m 1 -- 1237.8
Balharshah Jn
(BPQ)
13:20
13:30
10m 1 -- 1446.3
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
21:30
21:40
10m 1 -- 1896.1
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
00:05
00:07
2m 2 -- 2189.7
Jolarpettai Jn
(JTJ)
05:25
05:30
5m 2 -- 2472.1
Bengaluru Cantt
(BNC)
07:30
destination
2 -- 2612.8

Coach Position Of 03295 - Patna - Bangalore Cantt JanSadharan SF Special (UnReserved)

Patna - Bangalore Cantt JanSadharan SF Special (UnReserved) ( 03295 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GN
SLR

Patna - Bangalore Cantt JanSadharan SF Special (UnReserved) (03295) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Patna Jn station and runs upto Bengaluru Cantt.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 2613 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Patna - Bangalore Cantt JanSadharan SF Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from Danapur at 13:22 and arrives Bengaluru Cantt at 07:30 on day 2.

03295 Patna - Bangalore Cantt JanSadharan SF Special (UnReserved) has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Patna - Bangalore Cantt JanSadharan SF Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 61 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Patna - Bangalore Cantt JanSadharan SF Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 2613 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Patna - Bangalore Cantt JanSadharan SF Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Patna - Bangalore Cantt JanSadharan SF Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Patna - Bangalore Cantt JanSadharan SF Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Patna Jn to Bengaluru Cantt in Patna - Bangalore Cantt JanSadharan SF Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.